Triple action for the EMX85 & EMX65 as South East, West and North Europe zones concluded

emx65 portugal 24

Triple action for the EMX65 / EMX85 European Championship with exciting races for the South East, South West and North Europe zone concluded this weekend. Now the young talents will head to the semi final in Zarnesti, Rumania, on June 8th and 9th.

SOUTH EAST ZONE

Kreševo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

After the races in Bulgaria and Türkiye, the third and last round of the EMX65 / EMX85 European Championship South East zone took place in Bosnia Herzegovina, in the town of Kreševo, about 40 km from the capital Sarajevo. A weekend with heavy rain put the very young riders to the test with mud and cold weather.

EMX85 Podium:

  1. #21 Sami Dumitru (KTM/Rumania) 1-1
  2. #112 Efe Okur (KTM/Turkiye) 2-2
  3. #9 Ana Kolnookov (GasGas/Serbia) 3-3

Top 10 EMX85 Standings post Round 3 of 3:

  1. #21 Sami Dumitru (KTM/Rumania) 107
  2. #112 Efe Okur (KTM/Turkiye) 104
  3. #9 Ana Kolnookov (GasGas/Serbia) 90
  4. #101 Hasan Hüseyin Bas (KTM/Turkiye) 71
  5. #2 Pavel Markov (Husqvarna/Bulgaria) 64
  6. #25 Mark Szoke (Husqvarna/Hungary) 50
  7. #104 Giorgi Ginov (KTM/Bulgaria) 44
  8. #97 Vuk Cajic (KTM/Bulgaria) 41
  9. #77 Mirko Andric (KTM/GIH) 35
  10. #111 Mehmet Emin (KTM/Turkiye) 34

EMX65 Podium:

  1. #46 Giorgi Iliev (GasGas/Bulgaria) 1-2
  2. #74 Peter Janci (KTM/Hungary) 5-1
  3. #25 Nikola Mutafchiev (GasGas/Bulgaria)

EMX65 Top 10 Standings post Round 3 of 3:

  1. #25 Nikola Mutafchiev (GasGas/Bulgaria) 85
  2. #5 Viktor Kolnookov (KTM/Serbia) 81
  3. #133 Andrei Susanu (KTM/Rumania) 71
  4. #46 Giorgi Iliev (GasGas/Bulgaria) 47
  5. #44 Aydmin Halilgolu (KTM/Turkiye) 47
  6. #47 Peter Janci (KTM/Hungary) 41
  7. #12 Nikolay Pavlolv (GasGas/Bulgaria) 38
  8. #100 Berat Senkalayci (KTM/Turkiye) 34
  9. #91 Kaylin Oosthuizen (Yamaha/Bulgaria) 29
  10. #111 Damjan Sokola (KTM/Serbia) 25

SOUTH WEST ZONE

Fernao Joanes, Portugal

The well prepared and quite technical Fernao Joanes track in Portugal hosted the third and last round of the South West zone with great battles in both classes.

EMX85 Podium:

  1. #214 Leo Diss-Fenard (KTM/France) 4-1
  2. #367 Pau Caudet (KTM/Spain) 1-4
  3. #315 Rafael Mennillo (KTM/France) 3-2

Top 10 EMX85 Standings post Round 3 of 3:

  1. #214 Leo Diss-Fenard (KTM/France) 124
  2. #350 Sleny Goyer (GasGas/France) 85
  3. #367 Pau Caudet (Husqvarna/Spain) 78
  4. #292 Ricardo Bauer (KTM/Austria) 76
  5. #315 Rafael Mennillo (KTM/France) 75
  6. #353 Andrea Uccellini (Husqvarna/ITA) 68
  7. #223 Emil Ziemer (Husqvarna/SWI) 67
  8. #281 David Cracco (KTM/ITA) 63
  9. #326 Kenzo Ferez (KTM/France) 54

EMX65 Podium:

  1. #217 Iñaki Tolosa (Husqvarna/Spain) 2-4
  2. #220 Liam Morette (Husqvarna/France) 9-1
  3. #311 Francisco Fernandes (Yamaha/Portugal) 5-3

Top 10 EMX65 Standings post Round 3 of 3:

  1. #216 Timotei Cez (GasGas/France) 94
  2. #355 Mathys Agullo (GasGas/France) 92
  3. #243 Roko Ivandic (KTM/Croatia) 88
  4. #220 Liam Morette (Husqvarna/France) 87
  5. #372 Eleu Jose (GasGas/Spain) 69
  6. #214 Elias Eder (KTM/Austria) 59
  7. #295 Anthony Montoneri (KTM/ITA) 52
  8. #264 Svit Vizintin (KTM/SLO) 52
  9. #394 Timeo Desbordes (GasGas/France) 52
  10. #357 Stefan Lence (Yamaha/Croatia) 51

NORTH EUROPE ZONE

Parnu, Estonia

The second and last round of the North Europe zone was raced in hot weather conditions in Parnu, Estonia.

EMX85 Podium:

  1. #72 Jekabs Hudolejs (GasGas/Latvia) 1-1
  2. #611 Lukas Leok (Husqvarna/Estonia) 2-2
  3. #757 Toms Dankerts (Husqvarna/Latvia) 3-3

EMX85 Top 10 Standings post Round 2 of 2:

  1. #611 Lukas Leok (Husqvarna/Estonia) 94
  2. #757 Toms Dankerts (Husqvarna/Latvia) 82
  3. #602 Aston Allas (KTM/Estonia) 74
  4. #722 Jekabs Hudolejs (GasGas(Latvia) 73
  5. #775 Matten Raud (Husqvarna/Estonia) 64
  6. #732 Sebastians Olsens (KTM/Latvia) 53
  7. #703 Jakub Puckowski (KTM/POL) 52
  8. #734 Denjis Bogdanovs (KTM/Latvia) 36
  9. #601 Jack Ljunger (Husqvarna/SWE) 31
  10. #736 Elliot Lord (GasGas/SWE) 31

EMX65 Podium

  1. #622 Rasmus Naar (KTM/Estonia) 3-1
  2. #688 Erik Raudnagel (KTM/Estonia) 2-3
  3. #632 Kristofer Valk (GasGas/Estonia) 6-2

EMX65 Top 10 Standings post Round 2 of 2:

  1. #622 Rasmus Naar (KTM/Estonia) 70
  2. #688 Erik Raudnagel (KTM/Estonia) 64
  3. #612 Emil Dobisz (KTM/POL) 63
  4. #711 Karl Kirstman (Yamaha/Estonia) 56
  5. #732 Ricards Jurcenko (Husqvarna/Latvia) 53
  6. #624 Dominis Selis (Husqvarna/Latvia) 52
  7. #722 Mikke Lindstrom (Husqvarna/Finland) 50
  8. #797 Johan Hansman (KTM/Estonia) 47
  9. #632 Kristofer Valk (GasGas/Estonia) 37
  10. #629 Mikk Sepp (Husqvarna/Estonia) 35

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145