Results Sheet: San Francisco 2024

lawrence redplate 450

Follow all the results from the second round of the 2024 AMA Supercross in Oracle Park Stadium, San Francisco. Every update will be posted immediately at the end of each session. If you want to know how the action has been going, you could follow us on Twitter and Instagram

Note: Due to rain conditions, the schedule was revised yesterday with no bikes on the track for Press Day. Today, Free Practice will be eliminated with only 2 Qualifying sessions of 8 minutes each.

COMBINED TIMES RESULTS

450SX:

250SX:

250SX HEATS:

*Top 9 transfer

250SX Heat 1:

  1. Jo Shimoda
  2. Jordon Smith
  3. Garrett Marchbanks
  4. Mitchell Oldenburg
  5. Anthony Bourdon
  6. Julien Beaumer
  7. Joshua Varize
  8. Slade Varola
  9. Geran Stapleton

250SX Heat 2:

  1. Ryder DiFrancesco
  2. RJ Hampshire
  3. Levi Kitchen
  4. Max Vohland
  5. Carson Mumford
  6. Matt Jorgensen
  7. Phil Nicoletti
  8. Cole Thompson
  9. Hunter Yoder

450SX HEATS:

* Top 9 transfer

450SX Heat 1:

  1. Jorge Prado
  2. Chase Sexton
  3. Ken Roczen
  4. Eli Tomac
  5. Jett Lawrence
  6. Ada Cianciarulo
  7. Shane McElrath
  8. Justin Rodbell
  9. Dean Wilson

450SX Heat 2:

  1. Dylan Ferrandis
  2. Cooper Webb
  3. Aaron Plessinger
  4. Jason Anderson
  5. Hunter Lawrence
  6. Malcolm Stewart
  7. Christian Craig
  8. Darek Drake
  9. Austin Politelli

LCQ 450 & 250:

*Top 4 transfers

250SX LCQ:

  1. Nate Thrasher
  2. Max Sanford
  3. Ty Freehill
  4. Deegan Hepp

450SX LCQ:

  1. Fredrik Noren
  2. Justin Barcia
  3. Jason Clermont
  4. Cade Clason

MAIN EVENTS:

250SX West Coast – Round 2:

  1. Jordon Smith
  2. Levi Kitchen
  3. Garrett Marchbanks
  4. Phil Nicoletti
  5. Carson Mumford
  6. Anthony Bourdon
  7. Joshua Varize
  8. Hunter Yoder
  9. RJ Hampshire
  10. Mitchell Oldenburg
  11. Julien Beaumer
  12. Max Sanford
  13. Matthias Jorgensen
  14. Slade Varola
  15. Cole Thompson
  16. Geran Stapleton
  17. Deegan Hepp
  18. Nate Thrasher
  19. Max Vohland
  20. Ty Freehill
  21. Ryder DiFrancesco (DNF)
  22. Jo Shimoda (DNF)

450SX Main Event:

  1. Chase Sexton
  2. Eli Tomac
  3. Ken Roczen
  4. Shane McElrath
  5. Aaron Plessinger
  6. Dylan Ferrandis
  7. Jorge Prado
  8. Adam Cianciarulo
  9. Jett Lawrence
  10. Hunter Lawrence
  11. Cooper Webb
  12. Jason Anderson
  13. Derek Drake
  14. Christian Craig
  15. Austin Politelli
  16. Dean Wilson
  17. Justin Barcia
  18. Justin Rodbell
  19. Cade Clason
  20. Fredrik Noren
  21. Jason Clermont
  22. Malcolm Stewart

POINTS STANDINGS:

250SX West Coast post RD2:

450SX post RD2:

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 142