Results Sheet: San Diego 2024

prado san diego

Follow all the results from the second round of the 2024 AMA Supercross in Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego. Every update will be posted immediately at the end of each session. If you want to know how the action has been going, you could follow us on Twitter and Instagram

COMBINED QUALIFYING TIMES:

450SX:

250SX West Coast:

250SX WEST COAST HEATS:

*Top 9 Transfers

Heat 1:

  1. Levi Kitchen
  2. Nate Thrasher
  3. Jo Shimoda
  4. Mitchell Oldenburg
  5. Julien Beaumer
  6. Cole Thompson
  7. Matt Jorgensen
  8. Alex Nagy
  9. Talon Hawkins

From 10 to 20 goes to the LCQ:

  • Guillaume St-Cyr
  • Chad Saultz
  • Doc Smith
  • Joshua Varize
  • Geran Stapleton
  • Chris Howell
  • Kyle Wise
  • Lance Kobusch
  • Austin Cozadd
  • Billy Laninovich
  • Braden Spangle

Heat 2:

  1. Garrett Marchbanks
  2. Jordon Smith
  3. Phil Nicoletti
  4. Ryder DiFrancesco
  5. Hunter Yoder
  6. RJ Hampshire
  7. Carson Mumford
  8. Robbie Wageman
  9. Anthony Bourdon

From 10 to 20 goes to the LCQ:

  • TJ Albright
  • Robert Hailey
  • Blaine Silveira
  • Max Miller
  • Addison Emory
  • Hunter Calle
  • Carter Biese
  • Deegan Hepp
  • Josh Grecco
  • Tre Fierro
  • Max Sanford

450SX HEATS:

Heat 1:

  1. Eli Tomac
  2. Malcolm Stewart
  3. Jett Lawrence
  4. Justin Barcia
  5. Benny Bloss
  6. Justin Cooper
  7. Jason Anderson
  8. Cade Clason
  9. Vince Friese

From 10 to 20 goes to the LCQ:

  • Adam Cianciarulo
  • John Short
  • Dean Wilson
  • Luke Kalaitzian
  • Kyle Chisholm
  • Theodore Pauli
  • Jerry Robin
  • Justin Rodbell
  • Scott Meshey
  • Jason Clermont
  • Justin Starling

Heat 2:

  1. Aaron Plessinger
  2. Ken Roczen
  3. Cooper Web
  4. Dylan Ferrandis
  5. Christian Craig
  6. Jorge Prado
  7. Chase Sexton
  8. Hunter Lawrence
  9. Freddie Noren

From 10 to 20 goes to the LCQ:

  • Shane McElrath
  • Josh Cartwright
  • Hunter Scholsser
  • Justin Hill
  • Gared Steinke
  • Josh Hill
  • Joel Weightman
  • Chayene Harmon
  • Lane Shaw
  • Anthony Rodriguez
  • Derek Drake

250 & 450 LCQ TRANSFERS:

250SX:

  1. Joshua Varize
  2. TJ Albright
  3. Max Sanford
  4. Lance Kobusch

450SX:

  1. Adam Cianciarulo
  2. Shane McElrath
  3. Justin Rodbell
  4. Dean Wilson

MAIN EVENTS:

250SX West Coast – Round 3:

  1. Nate Thrasher (Yamaha)
  2. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
  3. Jordon Smith (Yamaha)
  4. Jo Shimoda (Honda)
  5. Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki)
  6. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna)
  7. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
  8. Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas)
  9. Hunter Yoder (Kawasaki)
  10. Anthony Bourdon (Suzuki)
  11. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
  12. Cole Thompson (Yamaha)
  13. Joshua Varize (GasGas)
  14. Matt Jorgensen (GasGas)
  15. Carson Mumford (Honda)
  16. Julien Beaumer (KTM)
  17. Max Sanford (Kawasaki)
  18. Lance Kobusch (Honda)
  19. Talon Hawkins (KTM)
  20. Tj Albright (Yamaha)
  21. Alex Nagy (KTM)
  22. Phil Nicoletti (Yamaha)

450SX Main Event – Round 3:

  1. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
  2. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  3. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  4. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  5. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  6. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)
  7. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  8. Chase Sexton (KTM)
  9. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  10. Dean Wilson (Honda)
  11. Jorge Prado (GasGas)
  12. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  13. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
  14. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  15. Benny Bloss (Beta)
  16. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  17. Freddie Noren (Kawasaki)
  18. Cade Clason (Kawasaki)
  19. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  20. Christian Craig (Husqvarna)
  21. Justin Rodbell (KTM)
  22. Vince Friese (Honda)

POINTS STANDINGS:

250SX West Coast post RD3 (From 10):

450SX Points Standings post RD3 (From 17):

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 142