Results Sheet: Glendale 2024

anderson glendale 24_edited

Follow all the results from round six of the 2024 AMA Supercross and the fifth round of the 250SX West Coast in State Farm in Glendale, Arizona. Every update will be posted immediately at the end of each session. If you want to know how the action has been going, you could follow us on Twitter and Instagram

COMBINED QUALIFYING TIMES

450SX

250SX

450SX HEAT RACES

HEAT 1

  1. Ken Roczen
  2. Malcolm Stewart
  3. Jett Lawrence
  4. Chase Sexton
  5. Vince Friese
  6. Justin Cooper
  7. Dylan Ferrandis
  8. Derek Drake
  9. Benny Bloss

  • Josh Hill
  • Jeremy Hand
  • Mitchell Harrison
  • Kevin Moranz
  • Tristan Lane
  • Chayenne Harmon
  • Jeremy Robin
  • John Short
  • Colby Copp
  • Hunter Schlosser
  • Josh Cartwright

HEAT 2

  1. Aaron Plessinger
  2. Jason Anderson
  3. Eli Tomac
  4. Hunter Lawrence
  5. Cooper Webb
  6. Justin Barcia
  7. Christian Craig
  8. Dean Wilson
  9. Justin Hill

  • Kyle Chisholm
  • Shane McElrath
  • Fredrik Noren
  • Marshal Weltin
  • Devin Simonson
  • Cade Clason
  • Justin Rodbell
  • Justin Starling
  • Michael Hicks
  • Theodore Pauli
  • Joel Wightman

250SX HEAT RACES

HEAT 1

  1. Levi Kitchen
  2. Carson Mumford
  3. Mitchell Oldenburg
  4. Julien Beaumer
  5. Phlil Nicoletti
  6. Rider DiFrancesco
  7. Talon Hawkins
  8. Anthony Bourdon
  9. TJ Albright

  • Matt Jorgensen
  • Alex Nagy
  • Addison Emory
  • Nicholas Nisbet
  • Branden Spangle
  • Chad Saultz
  • Max Sanford
  • Josh Greco
  • Joey Disimone
  • Chris Howell
  • Billy Laninovich

HEAT 2

  1. Jordon Smith
  2. Jo Shimoda
  3. RJ Hampshire
  4. Garrett Marchbanks
  5. Hunter Yoder
  6. Robbie Wageman
  7. Cole Thompson
  8. Max Miller
  9. Joshua Varize

  • Slade Varola
  • Kyle Wise
  • Carter Biese
  • Blaine Silveire
  • Ty Freehill
  • Ragan Cochran
  • Guillaume St-Cyr
  • Tre Fierro
  • Robert Hailey
  • Austin Cozzad
  • Nate Thrasher

LCQ

450SX Top 4 Transfers:

  1. Shane McElrth
  2. Kyle Chisholm
  3. Fredrik Noren
  4. Devin Simonson

250SX Top 4 Transfers:

  1. Max Sanford
  2. Billy Laninovich
  3. Guillame St-Cyr
  4. Blaine Silveira

250SX WEST COAST MAIN EVENT

  1. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna)
  2. Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki)
  3. Jo Shimoda (Honda)
  4. Jordon Smith (Yamaha)
  5. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
  6. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
  7. Julien Beaumer (KTM)
  8. Philip Nicoletti (Yamaha)
  9. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
  10. Hunter Yoder (Kawasaki)
  11. Carson Mumford (Honda)
  12. Anthony Bourdon (Suzuki)
  13. Cole Thompson (Yamaha)
  14. Talon Hawkins (KTM)
  15. Max Miller (Suzuki)
  16. Joshua Varize (GasGas)
  17. Tj Albright (Yamaha)
  18. Max Sanford (Kawasaki)
  19. Billy Laninovich (Yamaha)
  20. Guillaume St-Cyr (KTM)
  21. Blaine Silveira (Suzuki)
  22. Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas)

450SX MAIN EVENT

  1. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  2. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  3. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  4. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  6. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)
  7. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  8. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  9. Chase Sexton (KTM)
  10. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
  11. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  12. Christian Craig (Husqvarna)
  13. Vince Friese (Honda)
  14. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  15. Justin Hill (KTM)
  16. Dean Wilson (Honda)
  17. Benny Bloss (Beta)
  18. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  19. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
  20. Freddie Noren (Kawaski)
  21. Derek Drake (Suzuki)
  22. Devin Simonson (Yamaha)

POINTS STANDINGS

250SX West Coast post RD5 (of 10)

450SX post RD6 (of 17)

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 142