Results Sheet: Detroit 2024

swoll detroit 24_edited

Follow all the results from the fifth round of the 2024 AMA Supercross and the first round of the 250SX East Coast in Ford Field Stadium, Detroit. Every update will be posted immediately at the end of each session. If you want to know how the action has been going, you could follow us on Twitter and Instagram

COMBINED QUALIFYING TIMES

450SX

250SX East Coast

450SX HEAT RACES

Heat 1 – Top 9 transfers

  1. Aaron Plessinger
  2. Justin Cooper
  3. Justin Barcia
  4. Hunter Lawrence
  5. Cooper Webb
  6. Eli Tomac
  7. Dylan Ferrandis
  8. Kyle Chisholm
  9. Benny Bloss

  • Tristan Lane
  • Cade Clason
  • Jerry Robin
  • John Short
  • Mitchell Harrison
  • John Witghman
  • Theodore Pauli
  • Scotty Wennestrom
  • Hunter Schossler
  • Austin Cozzard
  • Colby Copp

Heat 2

  1. Jett Lawrence
  2. Ken Roczen
  3. Jason Anderson
  4. Chase Sexton
  5. Malcolm Stewart
  6. Dean Wilson
  7. Christian Craig
  8. Shane McElrath
  9. Darek Drake

  • Justin Hill
  • Devin Simonson
  • Freddie Noren
  • Cheyenne Harmon
  • Josh Cartwright
  • Justin Rodbell
  • Jace Kessier
  • Scott Meshev
  • Joan Cros
  • Jeremy Hand
  • Brandon Marley

250SX HEAT RACES

Heat 1

  1. Cameron McAdoo
  2. Haiden Deegan
  3. Tom Vialle
  4. Chance Hymas
  5. Max Anstie
  6. Coty Shock
  7. Luca Marsalisi
  8. Trevor Colip
  9. Bryton Carroll

  • Jeremy Martin
  • Mitchell Zaremba
  • Ayden Shive
  • Vinny Luhovey
  • Marshall Weltin
  • Jackson Gray
  • Logan Boye
  • Hardy Muñoz
  • Bryce Shelly
  • Hunter Cross
  • Dominique Thury

Heat 2

  1. Austin Forkner
  2. Daxton Bennick
  3. Pierce Brown
  4. Seth Hammaker
  5. Henry Miller
  6. Nick Romano
  7. Guillem Farrés
  8. Gage Linville
  9. Jalek Swoll

  • Preston Boesplfug
  • Garrett Hoffman
  • Ryder Floyd
  • Logan Leitzel
  • Cory Carsten
  • Jack Rogers
  • Marcus Phelps
  • Thomas Welch
  • Evan Ferry
  • Tyler Sterpek
  • Cullin Park

LCQ

*Top 4 transfers

450SX

  1. Justin Hill
  2. Mitchell Harrison
  3. Tristan Lane
  4. Freddie Noren

250SX

  1. Evan Ferry
  2. Preston Boespflug
  3. Marshal Weltin
  4. Cullin Park

250SX EAST COAST MAIN EVENT

  1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
  2. Max Anstie (Honda)
  3. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
  4. Coty Shock (Yamaha)
  5. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
  6. Jalek Swoll (Triumph)
  7. Henry Miller (Honda)
  8. Guillem Farrés (Husqvarna)
  9. Marshall Weltin (Yamaha)
  10. Chance Hymas (Honda)
  11. Trevor Colipp (Honda)
  12. Luca Marsalisi (Honda)
  13. Preston Boespflug (Suzuki)
  14. Nick Romano (Honda)
  15. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
  16. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
  17. Gage Linville (GasGas)
  18. Tom Vialle (KTM)
  19. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha)
  20. Cullin Park (Honda)
  21. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
  22. Evan Ferry (Triumph)

450SX MAIN EVENT

  1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  2. Chase Sexton (KTM)
  3. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  4. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  5. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  6. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
  7. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)
  8. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  9. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  10. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  11. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  12. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  13. Christian Craig (Husqvarna)
  14. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  15. Derek Drake (Suzuki)
  16. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
  17. Dean Wilson (Honda)
  18. Mitchell Harrison (Kawasaki)
  19. Tristan Lane (KTM)
  20. Benny Bloss (Beta)
  21. Justin Hill (KTM)
  22. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)

POINTS STANDINGS

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 142