Results Sheet: Daytona 2024

bennick daytona 24

Follow all the results from the eight round of the 2024 AMA Supercross and the third round of the 250SX East Coast in Dayton. Every update will be posted immediately at the end of each session. If you want to know how the action has been going, you could follow us on Threads and Instagram

COMBINED QUALIFYING TIMES

450SX

250SX East Coast

250SX HEATS RACES

*Top 9 advanced

Heat 1

  1. Cameron McAdoo
  2. Haiden Deegan
  3. Chance Hymas
  4. Pierce Brown
  5. Jalek Swoll
  6. Nick Romano
  7. Jeremy Martin
  8. Dominique Thury
  9. Gage Linville
  10. James Harrington
  11. Marshal Weltin
  12. Preston Killroy
  13. Jace Kessler
  14. Jack Rogers
  15. Linny Luhovey
  16. Anton Nordstrom
  17. Luca Marsalisi
  18. Logan Leitzel
  19. Slade Smith
  20. Hardy Munoz

Heat 2

  1. Max Anstie
  2. Tom Vialle
  3. Seth Hammaker
  4. Coty Shock
  5. Daxton Bennick
  6. Henry Miller
  7. Tyler Stepek
  8. Izaih Clark
  9. Garrett Hoffman
  10. Cory Cartsen
  11. Ryder Floyd
  12. Bryce Shelly
  13. Bryton Carroll
  14. Lorenzo Locurcio
  15. Chris Blackmer
  16. Kyle Bitterman
  17. Gage Stine
  18. Jorgen Talviku
  19. Michael Hicks
  20. Broc Papi

450SX HEAT RACES

Heat 1

  1. Ken Roczen
  2. Chase Sexton
  3. Aaron Plessinger
  4. Malcolm Stewart
  5. Justin Barcia
  6. Benny Bloss
  7. Hunter Lawrence
  8. Justin Hill
  9. Ty Masterpool
  10. Cade Clason
  11. John Short
  12. Ryan Breece
  13. Grant Harlan
  14. Zack Williams
  15. Jerry Robin
  16. Jared Lesher
  17. Scott Meshey
  18. Chayenne Harmon
  19. Josh Hill
  20. Justin Starling

Heat 2

  1. Jett Lawrence
  2. Eli Tomac
  3. Justin Cooper
  4. Dylan Ferrandis
  5. Cooper Webb
  6. Dean Wilson
  7. Jason Anderson
  8. Shane McElrath
  9. Adam Cianciarulo
  10. Kyle Chisholm
  11. Jeremy Hand
  12. Anthony Bourdon
  13. Fredrik Noren
  14. Devin Simonson
  15. Mitchell Harrison
  16. TJ Albright
  17. Tristan Lane
  18. Hunter Schlosser
  19. Justin Rodbell
  20. Anthony Rodriguez

250 & 450 LCQ

*Top 4 advanced

250 LCQ

  1. Marshal Weltin
  2. Jace Kessler
  3. Bryton Carroll
  4. Lorenzo Locurio

450 LCQ

  1. Fredrik Noren
  2. Kyle Chisholm
  3. John Short
  4. Jeremy Hand

250SX MAIN EVENT

  1. Tom Vialle (KTM)
  2. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
  3. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
  4. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
  5. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
  6. Coty Shock (Yamaha)
  7. Jalek Swoll (Triumph)
  8. Max Anstie (Honda)
  9. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha)
  10. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
  11. Henry Miller (Honda)
  12. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha)
  13. Nick Romano (Yamaha)
  14. Jace Kessler (Yamaha)
  15. Chance Hymas (Honda)
  16. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha)
  17. Izaih Clark (Honda)
  18. Gage Linville (GasGas)
  19. Tyler Stepek (Honda)
  20. Dominique Thury (Kawasaki)
  21. Garrett Hoffman (Yamaha)
  22. Lorenzo Locurcio (GasGas)

450SX MAIN EVENT

  1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  2. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  3. Chase Sexton (KTM)
  4. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  5. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  6. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  7. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  8. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)
  9. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  10. Benny Bloss (BETA)
  11. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  12. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
  13. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
  14. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  15. John Short (Kawasaki)
  16. Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki)
  17. Jeremy Hand (Honda)
  18. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
  19. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
  20. Dean Wilson (Honda)
  21. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  22. Justin Hill (KTM)

POINTS STANDINGS

250SX East Coast Standings post Round 3 (of 9)

450SX Points Standings post Round 8 (of 17)

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145