Results Sheet: Arlington 2024

forkner arlington bike_edited

Follow all the results from the seventh round of the 2024 AMA Supercross and the second round of the 250SX East Coast in A&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas. Every update will be posted immediately at the end of each session. If you want to know how the action has been going, you could follow us on Twitter and Instagram

COMBINED QUALIFYING TIMES

450SX Combined Times

250SX East Coast Combined Times

450SX HEAT RACES

*Top 9 advanced to the Main Event

HEAT 1

  1. Eli Tomac
  2. Aaron Plessinger
  3. Ken Roczen
  4. Chase Sexton
  5. Hunter Lawrence
  6. Dylan Ferrandis
  7. Shane McElrath
  8. Justin Hill
  9. Vince Friese

  • Robbie Wageman
  • Cade Clason
  • Fredrik Noren
  • Kyle Chisholm
  • Jerry Robin
  • Tristan Lane
  • Justin Starling
  • Lane Shaw
  • Tj Albright
  • Luke Kalatzian
  • Ty Masterpool

HEAT 2

  1. Jett Lawrence
  2. Malcolm Stewart
  3. Jason Anderson
  4. Cooper Webb
  5. Justin Cooper
  6. Mitchell Oldenburg
  7. Dean Wilson
  8. Carson Mumford
  9. Benny Bloss

  • Ryan Breece
  • Justin Barcia
  • Jeremy Hand
  • Devin Simonson
  • John Short
  • Grant Harlan
  • Cheyenne Harmon
  • Hunter Schlosser
  • Derek Drake
  • Justin Rodbell
  • Mitchell Harrison

250 HEAT RACES

  1. Austin Forkner
  2. Max Anstie
  3. Haiden Deegan
  4. Guillem Farrés
  5. Jalek Swoll
  6. Coty Shock
  7. Henry Miller
  8. Ryder Floyd
  9. Michael Hicks

  • Izaih Clark
  • Jack Rogers
  • Bryton Carroll
  • Mitchell Zaremba
  • Preston Killroy
  • Preston Boespflug
  • Bryce Shelly
  • Mathis Jorgensen
  • Tyler Gibbs
  • Marcus Phelps
  • Hunter Cross

HEAT 2

  1. Cameron McAdoo
  2. Nick Romano
  3. Seth Hammaker
  4. Chance Hymas
  5. Tom Vialle
  6. Pierce Brown
  7. Marshal Weltin
  8. Lorenzo Locurcio
  9. Gage Linville

  • Brock Papi
  • Hardy Muñoz
  • Dominique Thury
  • Jake Kessler
  • Daxton Bennick
  • Gage Stine
  • Garrett Hoffman
  • Logan Leitzel
  • Logan Boye
  • Cole Bradford
  • Luca Marsalisi

LCQ

450SX:

  1. Justin Barcia
  2. Jerry Robin
  3. Ryan Breece
  4. Robbie Wageman

250SX

  1. Daxton Bennick
  2. Izaih Clark
  3. Brock Papi
  4. Hardy Muñoz

MAIN EVENTS

450SX

  1. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  2. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  3. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
  4. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  6. Chase Sexton (KTM)
  7. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  8. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  9. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  10. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  11. Vince Friese (Honda)
  12. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
  13. Dean Wilson (Honda)
  14. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  15. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  16. Justin Hill (KTM)
  17. Benny Bloss (Beta)
  18. Ryan Breece (Yamaha)
  19. Carson Mumford (Honda)
  20. Jerry Robin (Yamaha)
  21. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
  22. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)

250SX East Coast

  1. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
  2. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
  3. Tom Vialle (KTM)
  4. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
  5. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
  6. Max Anstie (Honda)
  7. Chance Hymas (Honda)
  8. Coty Shock (Yamaha)
  9. Guillem Farrés (Husqvarna)
  10. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
  11. Henry Miller (Honda)
  12. Nick Romano (Yamaha)
  13. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha)
  14. Lorenzo Locurcio (GasGas)
  15. Gage Linville (GasGas)
  16. Ryder Floyd (Honda)
  17. Izahi Clark (Honda)
  18. Michael Hicks (Yamaha)
  19. Brock Papi (Husqvarna)
  20. Austin Forkner (Kawaski)
  21. Hardy Muñoz (Kawasaki)
  22. Jalek Swoll (Triumph)

POINTS STANDINGS

450SX

250SX East Coast

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 143