Monday Results: Week #9

vialle-daytona-win-24

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: AMA Supercross and AMA Arenacross in Daytona and International of Lierop

AMA Arenacross | Round 11 (of 14) – Daytona, Florida

AX Pro Overall Round 11 (of 14)

  1. #4 Izaih Clark (Honda) 1-4
  2. #200 Ryan Breece (Yamaha) 3-6
  3. #9 Chase Marquier (KTM) 8-2
  4. #75 Marshal Weltin (Yamaha) 2-8
  5. #411 Crockett Myers (Husqvarna) 10-1
  6. #981 Austin Politelli (GasGas) 6-7
  7. #69 Joshua Boaz (KTM) 9-5
  8. #148 Justin Rodbell (KTM) 12-3
  9. #1 Kyle Peters (Honda) 5-10
  10. #597 Mason Kerr (Honda) 7-9
  11. #80 Michael Hicks (Yamaha) 4-12
  12. #188 Ashton Arruda (GasGas) 11-11

Top 10 AX Pro Standings post Round 11 (of 14)

  1. Kyle Peters 319
  2. Ryan Breece 316
  3. Kyle Bitterman 235
  4. Izaih Clark 234
  5. Mason Kerr 177
  6. Crockett Myers 166
  7. Devin Harriman 143
  8. Jared Lesher 138
  9. Austin Politelli 135
  10. Cody Groves 132

AMA Supercross | Round 8 (of 17) – Daytona, Florida

Main Event 450SX – Round 8

  1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  2. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  3. Chase Sexton (KTM)
  4. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  5. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  6. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  7. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  8. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)
  9. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  10. Benny Bloss (BETA)
  11. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  12. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
  13. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
  14. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  15. John Short (Kawasaki)
  16. Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki)
  17. Jeremy Hand (Honda)
  18. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
  19. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
  20. Dean Wilson (Honda)
  21. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  22. Justin Hill (KTM)

Main Event 250SX East Coast – Round 3

  1. Tom Vialle (KTM)
  2. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
  3. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
  4. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
  5. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
  6. Coty Shock (Yamaha)
  7. Jalek Swoll (Triumph)
  8. Max Anstie (Honda)
  9. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha)
  10. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
  11. Henry Miller (Honda)
  12. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha)
  13. Nick Romano (Yamaha)
  14. Jace Kessler (Yamaha)
  15. Chance Hymas (Honda)
  16. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha)
  17. Izaih Clark (Honda)
  18. Gage Linville (GasGas)
  19. Tyler Stepek (Honda)
  20. Dominique Thury (Kawasaki)
  21. Garrett Hoffman (Yamaha)
  22. Lorenzo Locurcio (GasGas)

Top 20 450SX Points Standings post RD8 (of 17)

  1. Jett Lawrence 160
  2. Cooper Webb 150
  3. Chase Sexton 147
  4. Eli Tomac 144
  5. Ken Roczen 133
  6. Aaron Plessinger 132
  7. Jason Anderson 131
  8. Dylan Ferrandis 107
  9. Justin Cooper 91
  10. Hunter Lawrence 87
  11. Justin Barcia 82
  12. Malcolm Stewart 79
  13. Shane McElrath 64
  14. Dean Wilson 46
  15. Jorge Prado 45
  16. Adam Cianciarulo 43
  17. Christian Craig 39
  18. Benny Bloss 33
  19. Justin Hill 29
  20. Kyle Chisholm 27

250SX East Coast Standings post RD3 (of 9)

  1. Max Anstie 52
  2. Cameron McAdoo 51
  3. Pierce Brown 51
  4. Tom Vialle 49
  5. Haiden Deegan 49
  6. Coty Shock 48
  7. Daxton Bennick 44
  8. Seth Hammaker 39
  9. Henry Miller 37
  10. Marshal Weltin 35
  11. Chance Hymas 34
  12. Jalek Swoll 31
  13. Austin Forkner 27
  14. Guillem Farres 27
  15. Nick Romano 27
  16. Gage Linville 16
  17. Trevor Colip 11
  18. Jeremy Martin 10
  19. Luca Marsalisi 10
  20. Izaih Clark 10

International of Lierop 2024 | Lierop, Netherlands

Overall 500cc

Overall 250cc

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145