Monday Results: Week #8

deegan-arlington-24

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: AMA Supercross Arlington, UK Arenacross London, Hawkstone Park, CEAT Indian SX & Spanish Motocross in Lugo.

Note: Jack Brunell won the UK Arenacross championship, while Matt Moss and Reid Taylor grabbed the SX1 and SX2 titles in India.

International of Hawkstone Park | 25th edition – England

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic) 2-2
  2. Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 4-1
  3. Pauls Jonass (Honda) 3-3
  4. Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 7-4
  5. Isak Gifting (Yamaha) 5-5
  6. Alberto Forato (Honda) 6-7
  7. Henry Jacobi (KTM) 8-8
  8. Romain Febvre (Kawasaki) 1-DNF
  9. Brent Van Doninck (Honda) 12-6
  10. Adam Sterry (KTM) 10-9

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. Andrea Adamo (KTM) 1-1
  2. Cas Valk (KTM) 3-2
  3. Hakon Osterhagen (KTM) 2-3
  4. Maximilian Werner (Honda) 4-6
  5. Bradley Mesters (KTM) 5-5
  6. Joel Rizzi (Kawasaki) 8-4
  7. Alfie Jones (KTM) 11-7
  8. Jake Nichols (Honda) 7-12
  9. Glenn McCormick (KTM) 14-9
  10. Federico Tuani (KTM) 13-10

Top 10 Superfinal MX1 vs MX2

  1. Jeffrey Herlings (KTM)
  2. Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic)
  3. Romain Febvre (Kawasaki)
  4. Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki)
  5. Pauls Jonass (Honda)
  6. Andrea Adamo (KTM)
  7. Josh Gilbert (KTM)
  8. Henry Jacobi (KTM)
  9. Brent Van Doninck (Honda)
  10. Alberto Forato (Honda)

Full MX1 & MX2 results

AMA Supercross | Round 7 (of 17) – Arlington, Texas

Main Event 450SX – Round 7

  1. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  2. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  3. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
  4. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  6. Chase Sexton (KTM)
  7. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  8. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  9. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  10. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  11. Vince Friese (Honda)
  12. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
  13. Dean Wilson (Honda)
  14. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  15. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  16. Justin Hill (KTM)
  17. Benny Bloss (Beta)
  18. Ryan Breece (Yamaha)
  19. Carson Mumford (Honda)
  20. Jerry Robin (Yamaha)
  21. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)

Main Event 250SX East Coast – Round 2

  1. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
  2. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
  3. Tom Vialle (KTM)
  4. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
  5. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
  6. Max Anstie (Honda)
  7. Chance Hymas (Honda)
  8. Coty Shock (Yamaha)
  9. Guillem Farrés (Husqvarna)
  10. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
  11. Henry Miller (Honda)
  12. Nick Romano (Yamaha)
  13. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha)
  14. Lorenzo Locurcio (GasGas)
  15. Gage Linville (GasGas)
  16. Ryder Floyd (Honda)
  17. Izahi Clark (Honda)
  18. Michael Hicks (Yamaha)
  19. Brock Papi (Husqvarna)
  20. Austin Forkner (Kawaski)
  21. Hardy Muñoz (Kawasaki)
  22. Jalek Swoll (Triumph)

450SX Points Standings post Round 7 (of 17)

250SX East Coast Standings post Round 2 (of 9)

UK Arenacross | Round 8 (of 8) – London, England

AX Pro Main Event – Round 8

  1. Cedric Soubeyras (Kawasaki)
  2. Jorge Zaragoza (Stark)
  3. Jack Brunell (Stark)
  4. Dylan Woodcock (Husqvarna)
  5. Thomas Do (Kawasaki)
  6. Paul Bloy (KTM)
  7. Adam Chatfield (Honda)
  8. Elliot Banks (Husqvarna)
  9. Ashley Greedy (Honda)
  10. Yannis Irsuti (Stark)
  11. Ben Clayton (Suzuki)
  12. Charlie Putnam (KTM)

Top 10 AX Pro Standings post Round 8 (of 8)

  1. Jack Brunell 105
  2. Harri Kullas 71
  3. Adam Chatfield 69
  4. Thomas Do 65
  5. Ashley Greedy 62
  6. Justin Bogle 61
  7. Dylan Woodcock 57
  8. Cedric Soubeyras 49
  9. Jorge Zaragoza 43
  10. Conrad Mewse 41

Jack Brunell made history by winning the UK Arenacross on a Stark Varg bike

Indian Supercross League | Round 3 (of 3) – Bangalore

SX1 International Overall

  1. Jordi Tixier (Honda) 1-1
  2. Thomas Ramette (Kawasaki) 3-2
  3. Matt Moss (Kawasaki) 2-3
  4. Lorenzo Camporese (KTM) 4-5
  5. Charles LeFrançois (KTM) 4-8
  6. Paul Haberland (KTM) 5-6
  7. Tyler Bowers (KTM) 7-7
  8. Nico Koch (Kawasaki) 6-8
  9. Elijah Weise (Honda) 10-9
  10. Jake Preston (KTM) 9-10
  11. Michael Kartenberg (Honda) 12-11
  12. Anthony Rayard (KTM) 11-12

Top 10 SX1 International Standings

  1. Matt Moss 101
  2. Jordi Tixier 97
  3. Thomas Ramette 89
  4. Paul Haberland 65
  5. Lorenzo Camporese 65
  6. Nico Koch 59
  7. Charles LeFrancçois 59
  8. Tyler Bowers 54
  9. Cedric Soubeyras 32
  10. Anthony Raynard 32

SX2 International Overall

  1. Hugo Manzato (KTM) 1-1
  2. Enzo Polias (KTM) 2-3
  3. Reid Taylor (Kawasaki) 4-3
  4. Mickael Lamarque (Honda) 5-4
  5. Nick Laurie (Honda) 7-5
  6. Brendan Sipple (Kawasaki) 6-7
  7. Andres Bonifacio (Honda) 8-6
  8. Caleb Goullet (Honda) 8-9
  9. Clement Briatte (KTM) 3-DNF
  10. Alex Lasheras (Kawasaki) 10-9
  11. Tanner Gandy (Honda) 11-11
  12. Uli Stocker (KTM) 10-12

Top 10 SX2 International Standings

  1. Reid Taylor 110
  2. Hugo Manzato 95
  3. Enzo Polias 80
  4. Mickael Lamarque 65
  5. Julien Lebeau 64
  6. Clemente Briatte 60
  7. Brendan Sipple 47
  8. Maximilian Werner 45
  9. Caleb Goullet 44
  10. Alex Lasheras 33

Spanish Motocross | Round 2 (of 7) – Lugo, Spain

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. Jorge Prado (GasGas) 2-1
  2. Ruben Fernandez (Honda) 1-2
  3. Ander Valentin (Yamaha) 3-3
  4. Jose Butrón (KTM) 4-4
  5. Carlos Campano (Yamaha) 5-5
  6. Fabio Dos Santos (Yamaha) 6-7
  7. Sergio Castro (Kawasaki) 7-8
  8. Roger Oliver (KTM) 11-6
  9. Alejandro Navarro (KTM) 8-9
  10. Nil Arcarons (Yamaha) 12-11

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. Marc-Antoine Rossi (GasGas) 1-1
  2. Samuel Nilsson (KTM) 2-2
  3. Ferruccio Zanchi (Honda) 4-4
  4. Gerard Congost (GasGas) 2-6
  5. Adria Monne (KTM) 11-3
  6. Elias Escandell (KTM) 5-7
  7. Bobby Bruce (Kawasaki) 10-5
  8. Gilen Albisua (KTM) 7-10
  9. David Beltran (KTM) 10-9
  10. Manuel Lopez (GasGas) 12-13

Top 10 Points Standings MX1

  1. Jose Butron 82pts
  2. Ander Valentin 75
  3. Carlos Campano 68
  4. Sergio Castro 50
  5. Josh Gilbert 50
  6. Mattia Guadagnini 48
  7. Ruben Fernandez 47
  8. Jorge Prado 47
  9. Roger Oliver 46
  10. Simeo Ubach 40

Top 10 Points Standings MX2

  1. Samuel Nilsson 79
  2. Gerard Congost 73
  3. Elias Escandell 58
  4. Adria Monne 55
  5. Lucas Coenen 54
  6. Marc-Antoine Rossi 50
  7. Mikel Haarup 49
  8. David Beltran 40
  9. Camden McLellan 39
  10. Gilen Albistua 37

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 143