Monday Results – Week #7

febvre-and-seewer-sommieres-2

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: FIM E-Xplorer season opener and International of Sommieres

FIM E-Xplorer World Cup | Round 1 (of 5) – Osaka, Japan

Male Overall Results

  1. Jorge Zaragoza (Esp, Robbie Maddison Racing) 75pts
  2. Tosha Schareina (Esp, Team HRC) 64
  3. Dylan Woodcock (Uk, Bonell Racing) 56
  4. Alex Andreis (ITA, Gravity) 56
  5. Spencer Wilton (CAN, Inde Racing) 52
  6. Sutart Edmon (IRL, PCR-E) 44
  7. Yoshikazu Hosaka (JPN, Caofen) 41
  8. Jack Field (AUS, AUS-E Racing) 41

Female Overall Results

  1. Sandra Gomez (ESP, Inde Racing) 69pts
  2. Francesca Nocera (ITA, Team HRC) 68
  3. Tanja Schlosser (ALE, Gravity) 62
  4. Virginie Germound (SUI, Robbie Maddison Racing) 56
  5. Nieve Holmes (UK, PCR-E) 45
  6. Kristie McKinnon (AUS, Bonnell Racing) 45
  7.  Yuka Sugahara (JPN, Caofen) 44
  8.  Jessica Gardiner (AUS, AUS-E Racing) 40

Team Overall Results

  1. Team HRC 132pts
  2. Robbie Maddison Racing 131
  3. Inde Racing 121
  4. Gravity 118
  5. Bonnell 101
  6. PCR-E 89
  7. Caofen 85
  8. AUS-E Racing 81

International of Sommieres | 57th edition – France

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 1-1
  2. Romain Febvre (Kawasaki) 2-2
  3. Pauls Jonass (Honda) 3-3
  4. Valentin Guillod (Honda) 4-5
  5. Alberto Forato (Honda) 8-4
  6. Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 9-6
  7. Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 7-9
  8. Stephen Rubini (Honda) 6-10
  9. Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 10-7
  10. Pierre Goupillon (KTM) 5-12

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. Thibault Benistant (Yamaha) 2-1
  2. Liam Everts (KTM) 1-3
  3. Mikkel Haarup (Triumph) 3-2
  4. Mathys Bosirame (Husqvarna) 4-4
  5. Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 7-5
  6. Maxime Grau (GasGas) 6-7
  7. Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 8-6
  8. Quentin Prugnieres (Kawasaki) 4-10
  9. Camden McLellan (Triumph) 7-8
  10. Arnaud Colson (KTM) 11-9

Top 10 Superfinal

  1. Romain Febvre (Kawasaki)
  2. Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki)
  3. Thibault Benistant (Yamaha)
  4. Alberto Forato (Honda)
  5. Maxime Desprey (Yamaha)
  6. Mattia Guadagnini (Husqvarna)
  7. Greg Aranda (Yamaha)
  8. Jordi Tixier (Honda)
  9. Valentin Guillod (Honda)
  10. Pauls Jonass (Honda)

Top 10 MX1 Overall + Superfinal

  1. Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 1-1-2
  2. Romain Febvre (Kawasaki) 2-2-1
  3. Pauls Jonass (Honda) 3-3-10
  4. Alberto Forato (Honda) 8-4-4
  5. Valentin Guillod (Honda) 4-5-9
  6. Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 7-9-5
  7. Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 9-6-7
  8. Mattia Guadagnini (Husqvarna) 15-8-6
  9. Pierre Goupillon (KTM) 5-12-13
  10. Stephen Rubini (Honda) 6-10-17

Top 10 MX2 Overall + Superfinal

  1. Thibault Benistant (Yamaha) 2-1-3
  2. Liam Everts (KTM) 1-3-17
  3. Mikkel Haarup (Triumph) 3-2-20
  4. Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 7-5-11
  5. Quentin Prugnieres (Kawasaki) 4-10-15
  6. Camden McLellan (Triumph) 7-8-19
  7. Maxime Grau (GasGas) 6-7-23
  8. Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 8-6-22
  9. Mathys Boisrame (Husqvarna) 4-4-DNS
  10. Bradley Mersters (KTM) 12-11-21

Full Overall Sheet Results MX1 & MX2:

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 143