Monday Results: Week #22

MXPG Germany 2024, Teutschenthal Rider: Prado

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: MXGP/WMX/EMX250 in Teutschenthal & AMA Pro Motocross in Hangtown

AMA Pro Motocross | Round 2 (of 11) – Hangtown, California

Top 20 450 Overall:

  1. #4 Chase Sexton (KTM) 1-1
  2. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 2-4
  3. #7 Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 5-2
  4. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 4-3
  5. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 3-5
  6. #14 Dylan Ferrandis (Honda) 6-8
  7. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas) 8-7
  8. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 7-9
  9. #22 Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki) 9-10
  10. #28 Christian Craig (Husqvarna) 12-11
  11. #23 Grant Harlan (Yamaha) 11-12
  12. #1 Jett Lawrence (Honda) 24-6
  13. #79 Harri Kullas (KTM) 15-13
  14. #53 Derek Kelley (KTM) 13-15
  15. #46 Justin Hill (KTM) 16-14
  16. #75 Marshall Weltin (Yamaha) 14-16
  17. #69 Phil Nicoletti (Yamaha) 10-40
  18. #84 Anthony Rodriguez (KTM) 19-18
  19. #58 Cullin Park (Honda) 18-19
  20. #68 Romain Pape (GasGas) 26-17

Top 20 450 Standings post Round 2 (of 11)

  1. #4 Chase Sexton (KTM) 90
  2. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 82
  3. #7 Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 69
  4. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 69
  5. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 67
  6. #1 Jett Lawrence (Honda) 66
  7. #14 Dylan Ferrandis (Honda) 62
  8. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas) 61
  9. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 57
  10. #22 Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki) 46
  11. #69 Phil Nicoletti (Yamaha) 38
  12. #28 Christian Craig (Husqvarna) 33
  13. #75 Marshall Weltin (Yamaha) 31
  14. #23 Grant Harlan (Yamaha) 30
  15. #58 Cullin Park (Honda) 24
  16. #53 Derek Kelley (KTM) 24
  17. #15 Dean Wilson (Honda) 17
  18. #46 Justin Hill (KTM) 17
  19. #79 Harri Kullas (KTM) 16
  20. #68 Roman Pape (GasGas) 16

Top 20 250 Overall

  1. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 1-3
  2. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM) 4-1
  3. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki) 3-3
  4. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda) 2-4
  5. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda) 7-5
  6. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas) 5-10
  7. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 8-8
  8. #29 Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki) 6-11
  9. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM) 9-9
  10. #166 Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) 12-12
  11. #57 Nate Thrasher (Yamaha) 10-14
  12. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) 11-15
  13. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha) 32-6
  14. #17 Joey Savatgy (Triumph) 35-7
  15. #34 Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas) 14-18
  16. #511 Nick Romano (Yamaha) 17-16
  17. #40 Dilan Schawrtz (Suzuki) 15-19
  18. #705 Mark Fineis (Yamaha) 33-13
  19. #69 Coty Schock (Yamaha) 13-24
  20. #273 Brock Bennett (KTM) 18-20

Top 20 250 Standings post Round 2 (of 11)

  1. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 97
  2. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki) 84
  3. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM) 81
  4. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda) 78
  5. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda) 62
  6. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 61
  7. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas) 55
  8. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM) 48
  9. #57 Nate Thrasher (Yamaha) 46
  10. #17 Joey Savatgy (Triumph) 41
  11. #29 Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki) 39
  12. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha) 35
  13. #34 Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas) 35
  14. #705 Mark Fineis (Yamaha) 28
  15. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) 28
  16. #166 Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) 28
  17. #40 Dilan Schawrtz (Suzuki) 27
  18. #69 Coty Shock (Yamaha) 17
  19. #99 Jett Reynolds (Yamaha) 17
  20. #511 Nick Romano (Yamaha) 15

MXGP World Championship | Round 8 (of 20) – Teutschenthal, Germany

Top 20 MXGP Overall:

  1. #1 Jorge Prado (GasGas) 1-1
  2. #243 Tim Gajser (Honda) 3-2
  3. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 2-3
  4. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen (Yamaha) 4-4
  5. #259 Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic) 6-5
  6. #91 Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 9-6
  7. #189 Brian Bogers (Fantic) 8-11
  8. #6 Benoit Paturel (Yamaha) 14-7
  9. #92 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 12-9
  10. #101 Mattia Guadagnini (Husqvarna) 11-10
  11. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 13-13
  12. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 7-19
  13. #41 Pauls Jonass (Honda) 5-36
  14. #17 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 15-12
  15. #226 Tom Koch (KTM) 20-8
  16. #29 Henry Jacobi (KTM) 10-31
  17. #161 Alvin Ostlund (Honda) 18-15
  18. #71 Maximilian Spies (KTM) 36-14
  19. #326 Josh Gilbert (KTM) 17-18
  20. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 22-16

Top 20 MXGP Standings post Round 8 (of 20)

Top 20 MX2 Overall

  1. #96 Lucas Coenen (Husqvarna) 1-1
  2. #75 Kay de Wolf (Husqvarna) 2-2
  3. #516 Simon Langenfelder (GasGas) 3-3
  4. #80 Andrea Adamo (KTM) 4-6
  5. #44 Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) 5-5
  6. #11 Mikkel Haarup (Triumph) 10-4
  7. #72 Liam Everts (KTM) 7-7
  8. #73 Ferruccio Zanchi (Honda) 8-8
  9. #51 Oriol Oliver (KTM) 9-9
  10. #319 Quentin Prugnieres (Kawasaki) 6-13
  11. #33 Kay Karssemakers (Fantic) 11-11
  12. #19 Sacha Coenen (KTM) 13-10
  13. #22 David Braceras (Fantic) 16-12
  14. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki) 12-16
  15. #489 Jens Walvoort (KTM) 17-14
  16. #470 Peter Koenig (KTM) 15-18
  17. #451 Julius Mikula (KTM) 14-29
  18. #579 Bobby Bruce (Kawasaki) 15-28
  19. #484 Dave Kooiker (KTM) 22-17
  20. #505 Arvid Luning (GasGas) 18-20

Top 20 MX2 Standings post Round 8 (of 20)


WMX Women World Championship | Round 4 (of 7) – Teutschenthal, Germany

Top 10 Overall

  1. #423 Larissa Papenmeier (Honda) 4-1
  2. #255 Daniela Guillen (GasGas) 1-4
  3. #401 Lotte Van Drunen (Yamaha) 3-2
  4. #172 Lynn Valk (KTM) 5-3
  5. #8 Kiara Fontanesi (GasGas) 2-8
  6. #325 Sara Andersen (KTM) 7-5
  7. #153 April Franzoni (Honda) 8-7
  8. #705 Malou Jakobsen (KTM) 6-9
  9. #717 Danee Gelissen 10-6
  10. #775 Alexandra Massury (KTM) 12-12

Top 10 WMX Standings post Round 4 (of 7)

  1. #401 Lotte Van Drunen (Yamaha) 183
  2. #255 Daniela Guillen (GasGas) 175
  3. #8 Kiara Fontanesi (GasGas) 141
  4. #172 Lynn Valk (KTM) 141
  5. #325 Sara Andersen (KTM) 123
  6. #423 Larissa Papenmeier (Honda) 122
  7. #1 Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) 101
  8. #705 Malou Jakobsen (KTM) 94
  9. #188 Shana van der Vlist (KTM) 89
  10. #153 April Franzoni (Honda) 79

EMX250 European Championship | Round 5 (of 11) – Teutschenthal, Germany

Top 10 EMX250 Overall

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 5-1
  2. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 2-4
  3. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 4-3
  4. #11 Gavin Towers (Yamaha) 6-2
  5. #53 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 1-11
  6. #47 Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 3-7
  7. #36 Nico Greutmann (Yamaha) 11-5
  8. #339 Benjamin Garib (Kawasaki) 9-9
  9. #744 Saad Soulimani (Yamaha) 13-6
  10. #717 Alexis Fueri (Fantic) 12-8

Top 10 EMX250 Standings post Round 5 (of 11)

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 212
  2. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 186
  3. #53 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 182
  4. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 137
  5. #432 Ivano Van Erp (Yamaha) 132
  6. #755 Saad Soulimani (Yamaha) 130
  7. #29 Francisco Garcia (GasGas) 113
  8. #47 Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 105
  9. #36 Nico Greutmann (Yamaha) 104
  10. #717 Alexis Fueri (Fantic) 79

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145