Monday Results: Week #21

Haiden Deegan Fox raceway 24

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: ADAC MX Masters in Velhan, Elite French MX in Villars sous Ecot, ACU British Championship in Canada Heights, Australia MX in Matiland, Spanish Motocross in Alhama de Murcia, Italian MX in Montevarchi and AMA Pro Motocross in Fox Raceway.

Note: Sorry for the delay, but there we go with a HUGE list of reuslts from around the world!

AMA Pro Motocross | Round 1 (of 11) – Fox Raceway, California

Top 20 450 class Overall & Standings

Top 250 class Overall & Standings


Australia Pro Motocross | Round 4 (of 8) – Matiland, New South Wales

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. #96 Kyle Webster (Honda) 5-1-1
  2. #14 Jed Beaton (Yamaha) 2-2-2
  3. #199 Nathan Crawford (KTM) 1-3-3
  4. #5 Kirk Gibbs (GasGas) 4-4-4
  5. #4 Luke Clout (Kawasaki) 3-5-5
  6. #47 Todd Waters (Husqvarna) 7-6-6
  7. #24 Brett Metcalfe (Kawasaki) 6-9-7
  8. #8 Zachary Watson (Husqvarna) 8-8-8
  9. #81 Joel Evans (Yamaha) 9-11-10
  10. #162 Luke Zielinski (Husqvarna) 13-12-9

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 4 (of 8)

  1. #96 Kyle Webster (Honda) 202
  2. #14 Jed Beaton (Yamaha) 201
  3. #199 Nathan Crawford (KTM) 176
  4. #5 Kirk Gibbs (GasGas) 148
  5. #4 Luke Clout (Kawasaki) 146
  6. #47 Todd Waters (Husqvarna) 132
  7. #24 Brett Metcalfe (Kawasaki) 121
  8. #1 Dean Ferris (Yamaha) 104
  9. #8 Zachary Watson (Husqvarna) 99
  10. #81 Joel Evans (Yamaha) 93

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #21 Ryder Kingsford (Yamaha) 1-7-1
  2. #29 Noah Ferguson (Honda) 7-1-2
  3. #5 Alex Larwood (Honda) 3-3-4
  4. #386 Yaruki Yokoyama (Honda) 5-4-5
  5. #7 Jayce Cosford (Yamaha) 4-10-6
  6. #66 Kayden Minear (KTM) 6-5-8
  7. #88 Brodie Conolly (Honda) 19-8-3
  8. #16 Kaleb Barham (Yamaha) 8-13-7
  9. #22 Rhys Budd (Husqvarna) 10-6-12
  10. #47 Bailey Malkiewicz (Yamaha) 2-9-33

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 4 (of 8)

  1. #88 Brodie Connolly (Honda) 182
  2. #29 Noah Ferguson (Honda) 170
  3. #21 Ryder Kingsford (Yamaha) 163
  4. #66 Kayden Minear (KTM) 139
  5. #7 Jayce Cosford (Yamaha) 123
  6. #386 Yaruki Yokoyama (Honda) 122
  7. #22 Rhys Budd (Husqvarna) 113
  8. #16 Kaleb Braham (Yamaha) 108
  9. #5 Alex Larwood (Honda) 103
  10. #47 Bailey Malkiewicz (Yamaha) 92

ADAC MX Masters | Round 3 (of 8) – Vellhan, Germany

Top 10 MX Masters Overall

  1. #12 Max Nagl (Honda) 1-1-1
  2. #117 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 2-2-2
  3. #226 Tom Koch (KTM) 7-3-3
  4. #911 Jordi Tixier (Honda) 3-4-7
  5. #29 Henry Jacobi (KTM) 5-5-4
  6. #7 Maximilian Spies (KTM) 4-7-6
  7. #811 Adam Sterry (KTM) 6-6-8
  8. #238 Lukas Platt (KTM) 9-11-11
  9. #249 John Adamson (Husqvarna) 8-10-15
  10. #142 Jere Haavisto (KTM) 12-18-5

Top 10 MX Masters Standings post Round 3 (of 8)

  1. #12 Max Nagl (Honda) 216
  2. #7 Maximilian Spies (KTM) 167
  3. #117 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 151
  4. #811 Adam Sterry (KTM) 145
  5. #226 Tom Koch (KTM) 139
  6. #911 Jordi Tixier (Honda) 135
  7. #29 Henry Jacobi (KTM) 122
  8. #142 Jere Haavisto (KTM) 113
  9. #300 Noah Ludwig (KTM) 99
  10. #51 Oriol Oliver (KTM) 82

Top 10 Youngster Cup (MX2) Podium:

*Overall no upated yet

  1. #12 Dave Kooiker (KTM) 3-1-2
  2. #36 Nico Greutmann (Husqvarna) 2-4-1
  3. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 1-2-4

Top 10 Youngster Cup Standings post Round 8 (of 8)

  1. #12 Dave Kooiker (KTM) 179
  2. #36 Nico Greutmann (Husqvarna) 156
  3. #572 Rasmus Pedersen (Yamaha) 154
  4. #75 Bradley Mesters (KTM) 133
  5. #214 Bence Pergel (KTM) 129
  6. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 120
  7. #470 Peter Konig (KTM) 111
  8. #408 Scott Smulders (Honda) 108
  9. #511 Jan Krug (Husqvarna) 108
  10. #57 Edvards Bidzans (Honda) 97

French Elite Championship | Round 5 (of 6) – Villars sous Ecot

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. #141 Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 1-1
  2. #20 Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 2-2
  3. #1 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 4-3
  4. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 3-4
  5. #131 Adrien Malaval (Yamaha) 6-5
  6. #4 Arnaud Tonus (Yamaha) 5-6
  7. 34 Bogdan Krajewski (Yamaha) 8-7
  8. #72 Lucas Imbert (Yamaha) 10-8
  9. #725 Antonin Mille (Kawasaki) 11-9
  10. #752 Julien Pelletier (Yamaha) 12-10

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 5 (of 6)

  1. #141 Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 226
  2. #20 Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 201
  3. #1 Valetin Guillod (Honda) 167
  4. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 144
  5. #131 Adrien Malaval (Yamaha) 144
  6. #34 Bogdan Krajewski (Yamaha) 136
  7. #57 Pierre Goupillon (KTM) 130
  8. #831 Brice Maylin (GasGas) 108
  9. #940 Antoine Cosse (KTM) 83
  10. #725 Antonin Mille (Kawasaki) 67
Maxime Desprey

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #172 Mathys Bosirame (Husqvarna) 2-1
  2. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 2-1
  3. #446 Adrien Petit (Yamaha) 5-3
  4. #717 Alexis Fueri (Fantic) 3-5
  5. #268 Thibault Maupin (Yamaha) 7-4
  6. #11 Calvin Fonvieille (KTM) 4-8
  7. #339 Benjamin Garib (Kawasaki) 6-7
  8. #589 Killian Poll (KTM) 8-6
  9. #55 Mathis Berthez (Yamaha) 10-9
  10. #411 Nicolas Dercourt (Suzuki) 11-11

Top 10 MX2 Points Standings post Round 5 (of 6)

  1. #172 Mathys Bosirame (Husqvarna) 200
  2. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 171
  3. #268 Thibault Maupin (Yamaha) 153
  4. #446 Adrien Petit (Yamaha) 144
  5. #339 Benjamin Garib (Kawasaki) 140
  6. #31 Tom Guyon (GasGas) 127
  7. #11 Calvin Fonvieille (KTM) 117
  8. #220 Toni Giorgessi (GasGas) 112
  9. #411 Nicolas Dercourt (Suzuki) 108
  10. #589 Kilian Poll (KTM) 84

Spanish Elite Motocross | Round 5 (of 7) – Alhama de Murcia

Top 10 MX1 Overall:

  1. #17 Jose Butrón (KTM) 1-10
  2. #927 Ander Valentin (Yamaha) 2-2
  3. #115 Carlos Campano (Yamaha) 4-3
  4. #501 Roger Oliver (KTM) 3-6
  5. #14 Francisco Haro (Yamaha) 7-8
  6. #7 Nil Bussot (Husqvarna) 6-9
  7. #5 Carlos Abel (Kawasaki) 5-12
  8. #51 Sergio Castro (Kawasaki) 8-10
  9. #19 Nil Arcarons (Yamaha) 14-5
  10. #64 Roberto Otero (KTM) 10-11

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 5 (of 7)

  1. #17 José Butrón (KTM) 247
  2. #927 Ander Valentin (Yamaha) 215
  3. #501 Roger Oliver (KTM) 130
  4. #51 Sergio Castro (Kawasaki) 130
  5. #124 Simeo Ubach (Kawasaki) 128
  6. #19 Nil Arcarons (Yamaha) 121
  7. #115 Carlos Campano (Yamaha) 110
  8. #14 Francisco Haro (Yamaha) 93
  9. #101 Xurxo Prol (Husqvarna) 84
  10. #111 Lucas Bodega (GasGas) 80

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #29 Francisco García (GasGas) 1-2
  2. #22 David Braceras (Fantic) 5-1
  3. #365 Adrià Monné (KTM) 4-3
  4. #1 Gerard Congost (GasGas) 3-4
  5. #6 Elias Escandell (GasGas) 2-5
  6. #315 David Beltrán (KTM) 6-6
  7. #382 Manuel López (GasGas) 7-7
  8. #11 Gilen Albisua (KTM) 8-8
  9. #68 Unai Larrañaga (Yamaha) 9-9
  10. #255 Daniela Guillén (GasGas) 10-10

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 5 (of 7)

  1. #1 Gerard Congost (GasGas) 203
  2. #6 Elias Escandell (GasGas) 179
  3. #365 Adrià Monné (KTM) 169
  4. #368 Samuel Nilsson (KTM) 153
  5. #29 Francisco García (GasGas) 145
  6. #315 David Beltrán (KTM) 132
  7. #22 David Braceras (Fantic) 118
  8. #11 Gilen Albisua (KTM) 107
  9. #383 Manuel Lopez (GasGas) 97
  10. #227 Pablo Gutiérrez (GasGas) 76

ACU British Championship | Round 2 (of 8) – Canada Heights

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 1-1
  2. #426 Conrad Mewse (Honda) 2-2
  3. #41 Tristan Pourdon (Husqvarna) 3-5
  4. #326 Josh Gilbert (KTM) 8-3
  5. #50 Martin Barr (Honda) 4-6
  6. #184 James Carpenter (Kawasaki) 7-4
  7. #365 Sam Nunn (Honda) 6-8
  8. #714 Brad Todd (Honda) 5-9
  9. #10 Jason Meara (GasGas) 10-7
  10. #260 Dylan Woodcock (Honda) 9-12

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 2 (of 8)

  1. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 97
  2. #426 Conrad Mewse (Honda) 91
  3. #326 Josh Gilbert (KTM) 71
  4. #50 Martin Barr (Honda) 63
  5. #10 Jason Meara (GasGas) 60
  6. #714 Brad Todd (Honda) 60
  7. #41 Tristan Pourdon (Husqvarna) 56
  8. #365 Sam Nunn (Honda) 56
  9. #95 Dan Thornhill (KTM) 38
  10. #184 James Carpenter (Kawasaki) 33

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki) 2-1
  2. #912 Joel Rizzi (Kawasaki) 1-5
  3. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 4-2
  4. #100 Tommy Searle (Kawasaki) 6-3
  5. #23 Taylor Hammal (Honda) 3-6
  6. #53 Dylan Walsh (Kawasaki) 7-8
  7. #44 Elliot Banks (Husqvarna) 5-7
  8. #45 Jake Nicholls (Honda) 10-8
  9. #163 Ben Mustoe (GasGas) 9-9
  10. #419 Joe Brookes (Honda) 8-10

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 2 (of 8)

  1. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 87
  2. #912 Joel Rizzi (Kawasaki) 78
  3. #100 Tommy Searle (Kawaski) 73
  4. #53 Dylan Walsh (Kawasaki) 63
  5. #23 Taylor Hammal (Honda) 57
  6. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki) 47
  7. #163 Ben Mustoe (GasGas) 47
  8. #45 Jake Nicholls (Honda) 45
  9. #419 Joe Brookes (Honda) 40
  10. #616 Ollie Colmer (KTM) 35

Italian Prestige | Round 3 (of 6) – Montevarchi

MX1 OVERALL

MX2 Overall

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 3 (of 6)

  1. #577 Isak Gifting (Yamaha) 1020
  2. #223 Guisepe Tropepe (Honda) 1000
  3. #77 Alessandro Lupino (Ducati) 944
  4. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 886
  5. #85 Cedric Soubeyras (Kawasaki) 760
  6. #161 Alvin Ostlund (Honda) 620
  7. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 500
  8. #771 Simone Croci (Honda) 474
  9. #43 Davide Bortoli (Honda) 455
  10. #878 Stefano Pezzuto (Honda) 447

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 3 (of 6)

  1. #1 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 1500
  2. #67 Yago Martínez (TM) 1017
  3. #321 Samuel Bernardini (Honda) 740
  4. #111 Alessandro Manucci (GasGas) 720
  5. #51 Mads Fredsoe (GasGas) 647
  6. #744 Saad Soulimani (Yamaha) 600
  7. #931 Andrea Zanotti (Husqvarna) 547
  8. #420 Andrea Rossi (Husqvarna) 465
  9. #110 Matteo Puccinelli (Honda) 387
  10. #371 Manuel Iacopi (Yamaha) 351

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145