Monday Results: Week #20

Back-to-Back wins for Lucas Coenen

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: Seventh round for the MXGP World Championship in St.Jean D`Angely alongside EMX250 and EMX125 classes. All in one place!

MXGP World Championship | Round 7 (of 20) – St.Jean D´Angely, France

Top 20 MXGP Overall:

  1. #243 Tim Gajser (Honda) 1-4
  2. #3 Romain Febvre (Kawasaki) 3-2
  3. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 6-1
  4. #1 Jorge Prado (GasGas) 2-5
  5. #41 Pauls Jonass (Honda) 5-3
  6. #91 Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 4-6
  7. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen (Yamaha) 7-8
  8. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 11-7
  9. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 10-9
  10. #189 Brian Bogers (Fantic) 9-12
  11. #259 Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic) 8-13
  12. #6 Benoit Paturel (Yamaha) 12-10
  13. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 14-14
  14. #101 Mattia Guadagnini (Husqvarna) 13-17
  15. #92 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 27-11
  16. #87 Kevin Brumann (Husqvarna) 19-15
  17. #128 Ivo Monticelli (Beta) 18-16
  18. #326 Josh Gilbert (KTM) 17-19
  19. #919 Ben Watson (Beta) 16-20
  20. #223 Guiseppe Tropepe (Honda) 15-21

Top 20 MX2 Overall:

  1. #96 Lucas Coenen (Husqvarna) 1-1
  2. #74 Kay de Wolf (Husqvarna) 3-2
  3. #80 Andrea Adamo (KTM) 2-4
  4. #516 Simon Langenfelder (GasGas) 4-3
  5. #72 Liam Everts (KTM) 6-5
  6. #11 Mikkel Haarup (Triumph) 5-6
  7. #73 Ferruccio Zanchi (Honda) 7-8
  8. #319 Quentin Prugnieres (Kawasaki) 8-10
  9. #51 Oriol Oliver (KTM) 14-7
  10. #44 Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) 10-11
  11. #19 Sacha Coenen (KTM) 15-9
  12. #451 Julius Mikula (KTM) 12-13
  13. #33 Kay Karssemakers (Fantic) 9-17
  14. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki) 13-14
  15. #489 Jens Walvoort (KTM) 11-16
  16. #67 Yago Martinez (TM) 18-12
  17. #22 David Braceras (Fantic) 16-15
  18. #180 Leopold Ambjorsson (Husqvarna) 19-19
  19. #579 Bobby Bruce (Kawasaski) 17-34
  20. #268 Thibault Maupin (GasGas) 21-18

Top 20 MXGP Standings post Roun 7 (of 20):

MX2 Top 20 Standings post Round 7 (of 20):


European 250 Championship | Round 4 (of 11) – St.Jean D´Angely, France:

Top 10 EMX250 Overall:

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 1-1
  2. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 2-4
  3. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 7-3
  4. #744 Saad Soulimani (Yamaha) 3-8
  5. #47 Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 12-2
  6. #51 Mads Fredsoe (GasGas) 5-6
  7. #669 Luca Ruffini (Husqvarna) 4-15
  8. #441 William Askew (Kawasaki) 9-10
  9. #432 Ivano Van Erp (Yamaha) 15-5
  10. #36 Nico Greutmann (Yamaha) 11-11

Top 10 EMX250 Points Standings post Round 6 (of 11):

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 171
  2. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 148
  3. #53 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 147
  4. #432 Ivano Van Erp (Yamaha) 114
  5. #744 Saad Soulimani (Yamaha) 107
  6. #29 Francisco García (GasGas) 100
  7. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 87
  8. #36 Nico Greutmann (Yamaha) 78
  9. #47 Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 71
  10. #256 Magnus Smith (Yamaha) 60

European 125cc Championship | Round 5 (of 11) – St.Jean D´Angely, France

Top 10 EMX125 Overall:

  1. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic) 1-2
  2. #716 Noel Zanocz (Fantic) 3-1
  3. #295 Mano Faure (Yamaha) 2-4
  4. #574 Gyan Doensen (KTM) 8-3
  5. #141 Francesco Bellei (KTM) 13-5
  6. #518 Douwe Van Mechgelen (Fantic) 9-10
  7. #102 Filippo Mantovani (KTM) 12-9
  8. #300 Salvador Pérez (GasGas) 4-18
  9. #5 Brando Rispoli (TM) 17-8
  10. #18 Alessandro Gaspari (KTM) 10-15

Top 10 EMX125 Points Standings post Round 5 (of 11):

  1. #716 Noel Zanocz (Fantic) 190
  2. #574 Gyan Doensen (KTM) 173
  3. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic) 166
  4. #295 Mano Faure (Yamaha) 159
  5. #300 Salvador Pérez (GasGas) 150
  6. #141 Francesco Bellei (KTM) 147
  7. #499 Dani Heitink (Yamaha) 104
  8. #817 Aaron Katona (KTM) 103
  9. #714 Markuss Ozolins (GasGas) 100
  10. #503 Jans Bervoets (Yamaha) 86

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145