Monday Results: Week #19

Jett champ 24 salt lake

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: The final round of the AMA Supercross in Salt Lake City and the MXGP of Galicia alongside the EMX125 and the WMX class. All in one place!

AMA Supercross | Round 17 (of 17) – Salt Lake City, Utah

450SX Main Event:

  1. #1 Chase Sexton (KTM)
  2. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  3. #2 Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  4. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  5. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  6. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  7. #18 Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  8. #14 Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)
  9. #55 Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
  10. #15 Dean Wilson (Honda)
  11. #45 Colt Nichols (Beta)
  12. #125 Vince Friese (Honda)
  13. #46 Justin Hill (KTM)
  14. #12 Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  15. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  16. #11 Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
  17. #56 Jeremy Hand (Honda)
  18. #23 Grant Harlan (Yamaha)
  19. #22 Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
  20. #9 Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
  21. #91 Devin Simonson (Yamaha)
  22. #62 Kevin Moranz (KTM)

250SX East vs West Main Event:

  1. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
  2. #24 RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna)
  3. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha)
  4. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda)
  5. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki)
  6. #57 Nate Thrasher (Yamaha)
  7. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda)
  8. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM)
  9. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph)
  10. #36 Philip Nicoletti (Yamaha)
  11. #69 Coty Shock (Yamaha)
  12. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas)
  13. #34 Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas)
  14. #43 Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
  15. #71 Cole Thompson (Yamaha)
  16. #37 Max Anstie (Honda)
  17. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
  18. #100 Anthony Bourdon (Suzuki)
  19. #411 Nick Romano (Yamaha)
  20. #87 Max Miller (Suzuki)
  21. #128 Preston Boespflug (Suzuki)
  22. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM)

Top 10 Standings 450SX post Round 17 (of 17):

  1. #18 Jett Lawrence (Honda) 351
  2. #2 Cooper Webb (Yamaha) 336
  3. #1 Chase Sexton (KTM) 307
  4. #3 Eli Tomac (Yamaha) 282
  5. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 282
  6. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 227
  7. #94 Ken Roczen (Suzuki) 223
  8. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas) 217
  9. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 207
  10. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 200

Top 10 Standings 250SX West Coast post Round 9 (of 9):

  1. #24 RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 208
  2. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki) 203
  3. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha) 185
  4. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda) 181
  5. #57 Nate Thrasher (Yamaha) 123
  6. #26 Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 121
  7. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM) 118
  8. #100 Anthony Bourdon (Suzuki) 106
  9. #36 Philip Nicoletti (Yamaha) 105
  10. #71 Cole Thompson (Yamaha) 89

Top 10 Standings 250SX East Coast post Round 10 (of 10):

  1. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM) 172
  2. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 168
  3. #69 Coty Shock (Yamaha) 132
  4. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas) 131
  5. #37 Max Anstie (Honda) 125
  6. #63 Cameron McAdoo (Kawaski) 120
  7. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 116
  8. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda) 116
  9. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) 111
  10. #43 Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki) 95

MXGP World Championship | Round 6 (of 20) – Galicia, Spain

Top 20 MXGP Overall:

  1. #1 Jorge Prado (GasGas) 1-1
  2. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 4-2
  3. #3 Romain Febvre (Kawasaki) 2-4
  4. #243 Tim Gajser (Honda) 6-3
  5. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen (Yamaha) 3-7
  6. #91 Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 5-6
  7. #259 Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic) 7-5
  8. #92 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 8-9
  9. #41 Pauls Jonass (Honda) 9-10
  10. #101 Mattia Guadagnini (Husqvarna) 13-8
  11. #189 Brian Bogers (Fantic) 10-12
  12. #517 Isak Gifting (Yamaha) 12-13
  13. #17 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 11-15
  14. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 14-17
  15. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 24-11
  16. #161 Alvin Ostlund (Honda) 16-18
  17. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 26-14
  18. #128 Ivo Monticelli (Beta) 15-21
  19. #919 Ben Watson (Beta) 25-16
  20. #811 Adam Sterry (KTM) 18-19
Photo: JP Acevedo

Top 20 MX2 Overall

  1. #96 Lucas Coenen (Husqvarna) 4-1
  2. #80 Andrea Adamo (KTM) 1-4
  3. #72 Liam Everts (KTM) 3-2
  4. #74 Kay de Wolf (Husqvarna) 2-3
  5. #198 Thibault Benistant (Yamaha) 5-6
  6. #19 Sacha Coenen (Yamaha)
  7. #11 Mikkel Haarup (Triumph) 9-5
  8. #44 Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) 8-8
  9. #516 Simon Langenfeler (GasGas) 7-9
  10. #73 Ferruccio Zanchi (Honda) 11-10
  11. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 13-12
  12. #214 Hakon Osterhagen (Honda) 16-13
  13. #53 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 14-16
  14. #28 Marc-Antoine Rossi (GasGas) 10-33
  15. #451 Julius Mikula (KTM) 23-11
  16. #33 Kay Karssemakers (Fantic) 18-14
  17. #319 Quentin Prugnieres (Kawasaki) 12-21
  18. #489 Jens Walvoort (KTM) 17-18
  19. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki) 15-23
  20. #579 Bobby Bruce (Kawasaki) 35-16

Top 20 MXGP Standings post Round 6 (of 20)

Top 20 MX2 Standings post Round 6 (of 20)


WMX World Women Championship | Round 3 (of 7) – Galicia, Spain

Top WMX Overall

  1. #401 Lotte Van Drunen (Yamaha) 2-1
  2. #1 Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) 1-2
  3. #255 Daniela Guillen (GasGas) 4-3
  4. #8 Kiara Fontanesi (GasGas) 3-4
  5. #325 Sara Andersen (KTM) 6-6
  6. #172 Lynn Valk (KTM) 8-5
  7. #188 Shana van der Vlist (KTM) 7-7
  8. #423 Larissa Papenmeier (Honda) 5-9
  9. #717 Danee Gelissen (Yamaha) 11-8
  10. #705 Malou Jakobsen (KTM) 10-10

Top 10 WMX Standings post Round 3 (of 7):

  1. #401 Lotte Van Drunen (Yamaha) 141
  2. #255 Daniela Guillén (GasGas) 132
  3. #8 Kiara Fontanesi (GasGas) 106
  4. #172 Lynn Valk (KTM) 105
  5. #1 Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) 101
  6. #325 Sara Andersen (KTM) 93
  7. #423 Larissa Papenmeier (Honda) 79
  8. #188 Shana van der Vlist (Yamaha) 77
  9. #705 Malou Jakobsen (KTM) 67
  10. #511 Martine Hughes (Kawasaki) 55
Image: JP Acevedo

EMX125 | Round 4 (of 11) – Galicia, Spain

Top 10 EMX125 Overall

  1. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic) 2-2
  2. #141 Francesco Bellei (KTM) 4-3
  3. #714 Markuss Ozolins (KTM) 6-4
  4. #295 Mano Faure (Yamaha) 5-5
  5. #499 Dani Heitink (Yamaha) 16-3
  6. #300 Salvador Pérez (GasGas) 1-20
  7. #574 Gyan Doensen (KTM) 3-17
  8. #238 Tom Brunet (KTM) 13-6
  9. #716 Noel Zanocz (Fantic) 12-9
  10. #919 Maximilian Ernecker (GasGas) 10-11

Top 10 EMX125 Standings post Round 4 (of 11)

  1. #719 Noel Zanocz (Fantic) 145
  2. #579 Gyan Doensen (KTM) 140
  3. #300 Salvador Pérez (GasGas) 129
  4. #141 Francesco Bellei (KTM) 123
  5. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic) 119
  6. #295 Mano Faure (Yamaha) 119
  7. #499 Dani Heitink (Yamaha) 94
  8. #817 Aaron Katona (KTM) 89
  9. #714 Markuss Ozolins (KTM) 86
  10. #919 Maximilian Ernecker (GasGas) 73
Image: JP Acevedo

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145