Monday Results: Week #16

herlings markelo 24

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: AMA Supercross in Nashville, Spanish, French, Italian, ADAC MX Masters Germany, Dutch Masters (Netherlands) Motocross and the 15th Annual World Two-Stroke Championship in Glen Helen. All in one place!

AMA Supercross | Round 14 (of 17) – Nashville, Tennessee

450SX Main Event

  1. #18 Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  2. #3 Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  3. #2 Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  4. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  5. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  6. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  7. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  8. #67 Benny Bloss (Beta)
  9. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  10. #125 Vince Friese (Honda)
  11. #15 Dean Wilson (Honda)
  12. #46 Justin Hill (KTM)
  13. #12 Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  14. #9 Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
  15. #55 Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
  16. #11 Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
  17. #22 Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
  18. #23 Grant Harlan (Yamaha)
  19. #56 Jeremy Hand (Honda)
  20. #44 Josh Hill (Yamaha)
  21. #94 Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  22. #1 Chase Sexton (KTM)

250SX Showdown East vs West:

  1. #24 RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna/W)
  2. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda/W)
  3. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM/E)
  4. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha/W)
  5. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph/E)
  6. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha/E)
  7. #37 Max Anstie (Honda/E)
  8. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda/E)
  9. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM/W)
  10. #36 Phil Nicoletti (Yamaha/E)
  11. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas/E)
  12. #69 Coty Shock (Yamaha/E)
  13. #57 Nate Thrasher (Yamaha/W)
  14. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki/W)
  15. #166 Casey Cochran (Husqvarna/E)
  16. #100 Anthony Bourdon (Suzuki/W)
  17. #71 Cole Thompson (Yamaha/W)
  18. #66 Henry Miller (Honda/E)
  19. #34 Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas/W)
  20. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha/E)
  21. #602 Gage Linville (GasGas/E)
  22. #63 Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki/E)

Top 20 450SX Points Standings post Round 14 (of 17)

  1. #18 Jett Lawrence (Honda) 286
  2. #2 Cooper Webb (Yamaha) 281
  3. #1 Chase Sexton (KTM) 253
  4. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 224
  5. #94 Ken Roczen (Suzuki) 223
  6. #7 Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 198
  7. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 177
  8. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas) 166
  9. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 163
  10. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 155
  11. #12 Shane McElrath (Suzuki) 113
  12. #14 Dylan Ferrandis (Honda) 107
  13. #67 Benny Bloss (Beta) 84
  14. #9 Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 78
  15. #11 Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki) 60
  16. #46 Justin Hill (KTM) 57
  17. #15 Dean Wilson (Honda) 57
  18. #125 Vince Friese (Honda) 48
  19. #111 Jorge Prado (GasGas) 45
  20. #28 Christian Craig (Husqvarna) 39

Top 10 250SX West Coast Standings post Round 8 (of 10)

  1. #24 RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 166
  2. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki) 164
  3. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha) 148
  4. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda) 138
  5. #26 Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 121
  6. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM) 106
  7. #100 Anthony Bourdon (Suzuki) 96
  8. #57 Nate Thrasher (Yamaha) 89
  9. #41 Carson Mumford (Honda) 88
  10. #36 Philip Nicoletti (Yamaha) 77

Top 10 250SX East Coast Standings post Round 7 (of 9)

  1. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM) 136
  2. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 123
  3. #63 Cameron McAdoo (Yamaha) 120
  4. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas) 116
  5. #69 Coty Shock (Yamaha) 105
  6. #37 Max Anstie (Honda) 94
  7. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 99
  8. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) 88
  9. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda) 84
  10. #66 Henry Miller (Honda) 74

Spanish Championship | Round 4 (of 7) – Sanlúcar de Barrameda, Cádiz

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. #17 José Butrón (KTM) 1-1
  2. #92 Ander Valentin (Yamaha) 3-2
  3. #101 Xurxo Prol (Husqvarna) 2-3
  4. #19 Nil Arcarons (Yamaha) 4-6
  5. #14 Francisco Haro (Yamaha) 7-5
  6. #11 Alejandro Navarro (KTM) 6-6
  7. #51 Sergio Castro (Kawasaki) 5-8
  8. #124 Simeo Ubach (Kawasaki) 13-4
  9. #5 Carlos Abel Peinado (Kawasaki) 9-9
  10. #95 Mario Moreno Martin (Husqvarna) 10-11

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #368 Samuel Nilsson (KTM) 4-1
  2. #1 Gerard Congost (GasGas) 1-5
  3. #365 Adrià Monné (KTM) 3-3
  4. #6 Elias Escandell (GasGas) 2-4
  5. #29 Francisco Garcia (GasGas) 5-2
  6. #315 David Beltrán (KTM) 6-6
  7. #11 Gilen Albisua Fuentes (KTM) 7-9
  8. #227 Pablo Gutiérrez (GasGas) 9-8
  9. #382 Manuel López (GasGas) 8-10
  10. #68 Unai Larrañaga (Yamaha) 10-11

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 4 (of 7)

  1. #17 José Butrón (KTM) 192
  2. #92 Ander Valentin (Yamaha) 169
  3. #124 Simeo Ubach (Kawasaki) 109
  4. #51 Sergio Castro (Kawasaki) 106
  5. #19 Nil Arcarons (Yamaha) 98
  6. #501 Roger Oliver (KTM) 95
  7. #11 Alejandro Navarro (KTM) 69
  8. #95 Mario Moreno Martin (Husqvarna) 68
  9. #115 Carlos Campano (Yamaha) 68
  10. #14 Francisco Haro (Yamaha) 66

Top 10 MX2 Points Standings

  1. #1 Gerard Congost (GasGas) 177
  2. #368 Samuel Nilsson (KTM) 169
  3. #6 Elías Escandell (GasGas) 158
  4. #365 Adrià Monné (KTM) 148
  5. #315 David Beltrán (KTM) 117
  6. #29 Francisco García (GasGas) 115
  7. #11 Gilen Albisua (Yamaha) 93
  8. #227 Pablo Gutiérrez (GasGas) 89
  9. #22 David Braceras (Fantic) 89
  10. #382 Manuel López (GasGas) 79

French Motocross Championship | Round 3 (of 6) – Romagne

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. #1 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 1-3
  2. #20 Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 3-2
  3. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 5-1
  4. #141 Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 2-6
  5. #131 Adrien Malaval (Yamaha) 4-4
  6. #57 Pierre Goupillon (KTM) 7-5
  7. #68 Romain Pape (GasGas) 6-7
  8. #34 Bodgan Krajewski (Yamaha) 9-8
  9. #940 Antoine Cosse (KTM) 10-9
  10. #817 Jason Clermont (Kawasaki) 8-11

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 1-1
  2. #451 Julius Mikula (KTM) 2-2
  3. #31 Tom Guyon (GasGas) 5-3
  4. #339 Benjamin Garib (Kawasaki) 3-5
  5. #172 Mathys Boisrame (Husqvarna) 7-6
  6. #268 Thibault Maupin (Yamaha) 6-8
  7. #47 Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 12-4
  8. #220 Toni Giorgessi (GasGas) 8-7
  9. #41 Nicolas Duhamel (Husqvarna) 11-9
  10. #430 Ivano Van Erp (Yamaha) 9-14

Top 10 MX1 Points Standings:

  1. #141 Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 134
  2. #1 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 129
  3. #20 Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 123
  4. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 106
  5. #57 Pierre Goupillon (KTM) 92
  6. #131 Adrien Malaval (Yamaha) 88
  7. #34 Brandon Krajewski (Yamaha) 74
  8. #940 Antoine Cosse (KTM) 71
  9. #831 Brice Maylin (Yamaha) 68
  10. #100 Scotty Verhaeghe (GasGas) 42

Top 10 MX2 Points Standings

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 124
  2. #172 Mathys Boisrame (Husqvarna) 119
  3. #339 Benjamin Garib (Kawasaki) 111
  4. #31 Tom Guyon (GasGas) 100
  5. #446 Adrien Petit (Yamaha) 82
  6. #268 Thibault Maupin (Yamaha) 78
  7. #11 Calvin Fonvieille (KTM) 57
  8. #47 Karlis Reisulis (Yamaha) 57
  9. #411 Nicolas Dercourt (Suzuki) 54
  10. #389 Jules Pietre (Yamaha) 52

Italian Motocross Prestige | Round 2 (of 6) – Cingoli

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. #517 Isak Giting (Yamaha) 2-2
  2. #223 Guisepe Tropepe (Honda) 1-4
  3. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 6-1
  4. #77 Alessandro Lupino (Ducati) 3-3
  5. #85 Cedric Soubeyras (Kawasaki) 5-5
  6. #771 Simone Croci (Honda) 9-8
  7. #43 Davide De Bortoli (Honda) 13-7
  8. #499 Emanuele Alberio (Kawasaki) 8-11
  9. #37 Yuri Quarti (Honda) 11-9
  10. #313 Tomasso Isdraele (Honda) 12-10

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #53 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 1-1
  2. #67 Yago Martínez (TM) 3-2
  3. #51 Mads Fredsoe (GasGas) 5-3
  4. #931 Andrea Zanotti (Husqvarna) 4-6
  5. #321 Samuele Bernardini (Honda) 8-5
  6. #111 Alessandro Manucci (GasGas) 2-OUT
  7. #371 Manuel Iacopi (Yamaha) 7-11
  8. #110 Mateo Puccinelli (Honda) 23-16
  9. #669 Luca Ruffini (Husqvarna) 34-11
  10. #74 Alessandro Valeri (KTM) 19-34

Top 10 MX1 Points Standings:

  1. #577 Isak Gifting (Yamaha) 790
  2. #223 Guisepe Tropepe (Honda) 720
  3. #77 Alessandro Lupino (Ducati) 690
  4. #85 Cedric Soubeyras (Kawasaki) 530
  5. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 506
  6. #161 Alvin Ostlund (Honda) 410
  7. #43 Davide De Bortoli (Honda) 342
  8. #771 Simone Croci (Honda) 319
  9. #499 Emanuele Alberio (Kawasaki) 317
  10. #878 Stefano Pezzuto (Honda) 290

Top 10 MX2 Points Standings

  1. #1 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 1000
  2. #67 Yago Martínez (TM) 730
  3. #111 Alessandro Manucci (GasGas) 540
  4. #931 Andrea Zanotti (Husqvarna) 435
  5. #321 Samuele Bernardini (Honda) 420
  6. #51 Mads Fredsoe (GasGas) 417
  7. #371 Manuel Iacopi (Yamaha) 351
  8. #110 Mateo Puccinelli (Honda) 261
  9. #744 Saad Soulimani (Yamaha) 260
  10. #420 Andrea Rossi (TM) 260

ADAC MX Masters | Round 1 (of 8) – Drehna, Germany

Top 10 MX1 Overall / Standings

  1. #12 Max Nagl (Honda) 1-5-1 | 66pts
  2. #811 Adam Sterry (KTM) 5-1-4 | 59
  3. #7 Maximilian Spies (KTM) 4-3-3 | 58
  4. #142 Jere Haavisto (KTM) 9-2-5 | 50
  5. #226 Tom Koch (KTM) 6-4-6 | 48
  6. #51 Oriol Oliver (KTM) 12-14-2 | 38
  7. #300 Noah Ludwig (KTM) 7-7-11 | 38
  8. #117 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 2-39-8 | 35
  9. #29 Henry Jacobi (KTM) 3-37-10 | 31
  10. #224 Jakub Teresak (Husqvarna) 8-16-9

Top 10 MX2 Overall / Standings

  1. #57 Edvans Bidzans (Honda) 2-1-3 | 67pts
  2. #75 Bradley Mesters (KTM) 3-3-2 | 62
  3. #572 Rasmus Pedersen (Yamaha) 5-6-1 | 56
  4. #22 Nicolai Skobjverg (Yamaha) 1-4-35 | 43
  5. #437 Martin Venhoda (GasGas) 12-7-4 | 41
  6. #36 Nico Greutmann (Yamaha) 8-8-8 | 39
  7. #408 Scott Smulders (Honda) 10-11-5 | 37
  8. #12 Dave Kooiker (KTM) 11-2-16 | 37
  9. #470 Peter Konig (KTM) 7-9-12 | 35
  10. #214 Bence Pergel (KTM) 9-5-15 | 34

Dutch Masters of Motocross | Round 3 (of 3) – Markelo, Netherlands

Top 10 500cc Overall

  1. #3 Romain Febvre 1-2
  2. #84 Jeffrey Herlings 3-1
  3. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen 2-3
  4. #34 Micha-Boy De Waal 4-4
  5. #326 Josh Gilbert 5-5
  6. #521 Boris Blanken 7-6
  7. #88 Freek van der Vlist 8-7
  8. #30 Rene de Jong 9-9
  9. #118 Joel Van Mechelen 8-10
  10. #38 Marcel Conjin 16-8

Top 10 250cc Overall

  1. #44 Rick Elzinga 1-2
  2. #198 Thibault Benistant 3-1
  3. #172 Cas Valk 2-3
  4. #29 Sander Agard-Michelsen 4-6
  5. #214 Hakon Osterhagen 7-4
  6. #33 Kay Karssemakers 6-5
  7. #494 Max Werner 5-8
  8. #201 Robin Van Ondelen 10-9
  9. #400 Roan Tolsma 8-13
  10. #123 Federico Tuani 11-10

Top 10 500cc Points Standings post Round 3 (of 3)

  1. #84 Jeffrey Herlings 145
  2. #3 Romain Febvre 135
  3. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen 122
  4. #34 Micha-Boy de Waal 92
  5. #88 Freek van der Vlist 86
  6. #142 Jere Haavisto 72
  7. #152 Petar Petrov 60
  8. #38 Marcel Conjin 56
  9. #444 Jeremy Knuiman 52
  10. #249 John Adamson 43

Top 10 250cc Points Standings post Round 3 (of 3)

  1. #44 Rick Elzinga 129
  2. #172 Cas Valk 128
  3. #198 Thibault Benistant 95
  4. #29 Sander Agard Michelsen 81
  5. #595 Max Werner 76
  6. #51 Oriol Oliver 70
  7. #75 Bradley Mesters 57
  8. #772 Janis-Martins Reisulis 44
  9. #33 Kay Karssemakers 43
  10. #214 Hakon Osterhagen 40

15th Annual World Two-Stroke | Glen Helen, USA

Top 10 Open Pro Overall

  1. Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) 2-1
  2. Carson Brown (Suzuki) 1-2
  3. Giacomo Redondi (GasGas) 5-4
  4. Trevor Stewart (Yamaha) 4-5
  5. Ryan Villopoto (Yamaha) 8-3
  6. Bryson Gardner (Beta) 7-6
  7. Ezra Lewis (KTM) 6-11
  8. Colton Aeck (Kawasaki) 11-7
  9. Griffing Dexter (GasGas) 9-9
  10. Carter Dubach (Yamaha) 13-8

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145