Monday Results: Week #15

MXPG Trentino, Italy, 2024, Rider: Everts

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: MXGP of Trentino, AMA Supercross in Foxborough and Europeans 250, 125, 85 and 65 Championships. All in one place!

AMA Supercross | Round 13 (of 17) – Foxborough, Massachussetts

450SX Main Event:

  1. #2 Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
  2. #1 Chase Sexton (KTM)
  3. #94 Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
  4. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
  5. #18 Jett Lawrence (Honda)
  6. #3 Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
  7. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
  8. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
  9. #46 Justin Hill (KTM)
  10. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
  11. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas)
  12. #67 Benny Bloss (Beta)
  13. #45 Colt Nichols (Beta)
  14. #82 Mitchell Harrison (Kawasaki)
  15. #9 Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
  16. #81 Cade Clason (Kawasaki)
  17. #11 Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
  18. #56 Jeremy Hand (Honda)
  19. #70 Jerry Robin (Yamaha)
  20. #29 Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki)
  21. #12 Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
  22. #91 Devin Simonson (Yamaha)

250SX East Coast Main Event

  1. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
  2. #63 Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
  3. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM)
  4. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas)
  5. #37 Max Anstie (Honda)
  6. #69 Coty Shock (Yamaha)
  7. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
  8. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph)
  9. #75 Marshal Weltin (Yamaha)
  10. #65 Henry Miller (Honda)
  11. #511 Nick Romano (Yamaha)
  12. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda)
  13. #128 Preston Boesplfug (Suzuki)
  14. #174 Trevor Colip (Honda)
  15. #166 Casey Cochran (Husqvarna)
  16. #93 Bryce Shelly (Yamaha)
  17. #602 Gage Linville (GasGas)
  18. #86 Luca Marsalisi (Honda)
  19. #437 Vinny Luhovey (Honda)
  20. #208 Logan Leitzel (Kawasaki)
  21. #376 Thomas Welch (KTM)
  22. #43 Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)

Top 20 450SX Points Standings post Round 13 (of 17):

  1. Jett Lawrence 261
  2. Cooper Webb 261
  3. Chase Sexton 246
  4. Eli Tomac 231
  5. Ken Roczen 222
  6. Jason Anderson 206
  7. Aaron Plessinger 198
  8. Justin Cooper 161
  9. Justin Barcia 149
  10. Hunter Lawrence 148
  11. Malcolm Stewart 142
  12. Dylan Ferrandis 107
  13. Shane McElrath 104
  14. Adam Cianciarulo 70
  15. Benny Bloss 70
  16. Kyle Chisholm 54
  17. Justin Hill 47
  18. Dean Wilson 46
  19. Jorge Prado 45
  20. Christian Craig 39

Top 20 250SX East Coast Points Standings:

  1. Cameron McAdoo 120
  2. Tom Vialle 116
  3. Haiden Deegan 107
  4. Pierce Brown 105
  5. Coty Shock 95
  6. Daxton Bennick 86
  7. Max Anstie 79
  8. Seth Hammaker 72
  9. Jalek Swoll 72
  10. Chance Hymas 70
  11. Henry Miller 70
  12. Marshal Weltin 66
  13. Nick Romano 54
  14. Jeremy Martin 42
  15. Austin Forkner 27
  16. Guillem Farrés 27
  17. Gage Linville 27
  18. Preston Boesplfug 26
  19. Trevor Colip 23
  20. Bryton Carroll 17

MXGP World Championship | Round 4 (of 20) – GP Trentino, Italy

Top 20 MXGP Overall

  1. #61 Jorge Prado (GasGas/Spain) 3-1
  2. #3 Romain Febvre (KAW/FRA) 1-5
  3. #243 Tim Gajser (HON/SLO) 2-4
  4. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen (YAM/NED) 6-2
  5. #91 Jeremy Seewer (KAW/SWITZ) 5-3
  6. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM/NED) 4-7
  7. #259 Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic/NED) 9-6
  8. #92 Valentin Guillod (HON/SWITZ) 7-9
  9. #41 Pauls Jonass (HON/LAT) 8-10
  10. #6 Benoit Paturel (YAM/FRA) 11-8
  11. #919 Ben Watson (Beta/GBR) 10-13
  12. #24 Kevin Horgmo (HON/NOR) 12-12
  13. #243 Jan Pancar (KTM/SLO) 15-11
  14. #189 Brian Bogers (Fantic/NED) 16-14
  15. #226 Tom Koch (KTM/GER) 14-18
  16. #142 Jere Haavisto (KTM/FIN) 13-23
  17. #161 Alvin Otslund (HON/SWE) 18-17
  18. #228 Emilio Scuteri (HON/ITA) 36-15
  19. #71 Maximilian Spies (KTM/GER) 33-16
  20. #17 Cornelius Toendel (KTM/NOR) 17-20

Top 20 MX2 Overall

  1. #72 Liam Everts (KTM/BEL) 3-2
  2. #198 Thibault Benistant (YAM/FRA) 2-4
  3. #516 Simon Langenfelder (GasGas/GER) 8-1
  4. #74 Kay de Wolf (HUSQ/NED) 1-8
  5. #8 Camden McLellan (Triumph/RSA) 5-7
  6. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (YAM/ITA) 12-3
  7. #80 Andrea Adamo (KTM/ITA) 7-6
  8. #11 Mikkel Haarup (Triumph/DEN) 9-5
  9. #44 Rick Elzinga (YAM/NED) 4-13
  10. #96 Lucas Coenen (HUSQ/BEL) 10-9
  11. #51 Oriol Oliver (KTM/Spain) 11-10
  12. #319 Quentin Prugnieres (KAW/FRA) 13-12
  13. #28 Marc-Antoine Rossi (GasGas/GER) 6-19
  14. #12 Jack Chambers (KAW/USA) 14-14
  15. #33 Kay Karssemakers (Fantic/NED) 15-15
  16. #19 Sacha Coenen (KTM/BEL) 30-11
  17. #67 Yago Martínez (TM/Spain) 16-18
  18. #489 Jens Walvoort (KTM/NED) 19-16
  19. #451 Julius Mikula (KTM/CZE) 20-17
  20. #214 Hakon Osterhagen (HON/NOR) 17-26

Top 20 MXGP Standings post Round 4 (of 20)

Top 20 MX2 Standings post Round 4 (of 20)


Top 10 EMX250 Overall

  1. #53 Valerio Lata (GasGas/ITA) 1-1
  2. #172 Cas Valk (KTM/NED) 2-2
  3. #29 Francisco Garcia (GasGas/Spain) 3-3
  4. #317 Mathis Valin (KAW/FRA) 4-4
  5. #744 Saad Soulimani (YAM/MAR) 7-6
  6. #214 Bence Pergel (KTM/HUN) 6-4
  7. #717 Alexis Fueri (Fantic/ITA) 8-8
  8. #36 Nico Greutmann (HUS/SWIS) 14-6
  9. #432 Ivano Van Erp (YAM/NED) 9-11
  10. #51 Mads Fredsoe (GasGas/DEN) 9-14

Top 10 EMX250 Standings post Round 2 (of 11)

  1. Valerio Lata 97
  2. Mathis Valin 81
  3. Cas Valk 64
  4. Francisco Garcia 59
  5. Ivano Van Erp 57
  6. Alexis Fueri 49
  7. Saad Soulimani 42
  8. Janis Reisulis 33
  9. Nico Greutmann 33
  10. Karlis Reisulis 30

Top 10 EMX125 Overall

  1. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic/ITA) 1-3
  2. #141 Francesco Bellei (KTM/ITA) 5-1
  3. #300 Salvador Pérez (GasGas/Spain) 2-6
  4. #817 Aaron Katona (KTM/HUN) 3-7
  5. #919 Maximilian Ernecker (GasGas/AUT) 6-4
  6. #716 Noel Zanocz (Fantic/HUN) 15-2
  7. #5 Brando Rispoli (TM/ITA) 10-5
  8. #574 Gyan Doensen (KTM/NED) 7-9
  9. #295 Mano Faure (YAM/FRA) 9-10
  10. #471 Pelle Gundersen (HUS/NOR) 8-15

Top 10 EMX125 Standings post Round 2 (of 11)

  1. Noel Zanocz 77
  2. Gyan Doensen 69
  3. Salvador Perez 65
  4. Mano Faure 58
  5. Aaron Katona 58
  6. Francesco Bellei 56
  7. Simone Mancini 49
  8. Dani Heitink 48
  9. Jarnes Bervoets 40
  10. Maximilian Ernecker 36

EMX85 & EMX65 Southwest Zone | Round 2 (of 3) – Zabok, Croatia

Top 10 Overall EMX85

  1. #350 Sleny Goyer (GasGas/FRA) 2-1
  2. #14 Leo Diss-Fenard (KTM/FRA) 1-3
  3. #223 Emil Ziemer (Husq/Switz) 3-2
  4. #381 David Cracco (KTM/ITA) 6-4
  5. #292 Ricardo Bauer (KTM/AUT) 5-5
  6. #324 Michelle Piccoli (KTM/ITA) 9-6
  7. #326 Kenzo Ferez (KTM/FRA) 7-9
  8. #224 Jarno Jansen (GasGas/Switz)10-7
  9. #367 Pau Caudet (Husq/ESP) 12-10
  10. #353 Andrea Uccellini (Husq/ITA) 4-38

Top 10 Overall EMX65

  1. #216 Timotei Cez (GasGas/FRA) 1-2
  2. #243 Roko Ivandic (KTM/CRO) 5-1
  3. #295 Anthony Montoneri (KTM/ITA) 3-3
  4. #220 Liam Morette (Husq/FRA) 2-5
  5. Esposito Achille (Husq/ITA) 6-4
  6. #372 Eleu Jose (GasGas/ESP) 4-7
  7. #214 Elias Eder (KTM/AUT) 8-6
  8. #355 Mathys Aguillo (KTM/FRA) 7-8
  9. #263 Svit Vizintin (KTM/SLO) 12-10
  10. #252 Conrad Pichon (YAM/FRA) 11-13

Top 10 Standings EMX85

  1. Sleny Goyer 85
  2. Leo Diss-Fenard 81
  3. Ricardo Bauer 76
  4. Andrea Uccellini 68
  5. Emil Ziemer 67
  6. David Cracci 63
  7. Kenzo Ferez 54
  8. Piccoli Michele 52
  9. Jarno Jansen 47
  10. Pau Caudet 35

Top 10 Standings EMX65

  1. Timotei Cez 94
  2. Roko Ivandic 88
  3. Mathys Aguillo 61
  4. Elias Eder 59
  5. Eleu Jose 54
  6. Slit Vizintin 52
  7. Anthony Montoneri 52
  8. Stefan Lence 51
  9. Liam Morette 50
  10. Tim Repnik 48

EMX85 & EMX65 Central Europe Zone | Round 2 (of 3) – Valkenswaard, Netherlands

Top 10 Overall EMX85

  1. #548 Hayden Satt (KTM/GBR) 1-1
  2. #400 Kenzo Jaspers (KTM/GER) 2-2
  3. #464 Bertram Thorius (YAM/DEN) 3-3
  4. #409 Oliver Jungling (KTM/GER) 7-4
  5. #580 Robbie Daly (KTM/GBR) 5-7
  6. #584 Janes Vos (GasGas/DEN) 8-6
  7. #549 Storm Maymann (KTM/DEN) 4-12
  8. #402 Casey Karstrom (KTM/DEN) 11-8
  9. #418 Torre Van Mechgelen (KTM/BEL) 10-10
  10. #466 Simon Hahn (Husq/GER) 17-5

Top 10 Overall EMX65

  1. #475 Jagieski Cohen (GasGas/GBR) 1-1
  2. #591 Luca Nierychlo (Husq/GBR) 2-2
  3. #500 Kash Van Harmond (GasGas/NED) 4-3
  4. #425 Mike Pijnen (KTM/NED) 3-4
  5. #599 Scott van den Boomen (KTM/NED) 5-5
  6. #477 Arne Karbe (Husq/GER) 7-7
  7. #420 Jett Gardiner (KTM/GBR) 6-8
  8. #525 Dominik Hanson (KTM/CZE) 10-6
  9. #465 Lucas Taylor (YAM/DEN) 9-11
  10. #555 Patrik Nohavica (KTM/CZE) 12-10

Top 10 Standings EMX85 post Round 2 (of 3)

  1. Hayden Satt 88
  2. Oliver Jungling 74
  3. Kenzo Jaspers 68
  4. Janne Vos 66
  5. Robbie Daly 57
  6. Betram Thorius 54
  7. Storm Maymann 53
  8. Victor Leppala 50
  9. Torre Van Mechgelen 45
  10. Blake Ward-Clarke 34

Top 10 Standings EMX65 post Round 2 (of 3)

  1. Luca Nierychlo 94
  2. Jagieski Cohen 92
  3. Kash Van Hamond 78
  4. Mike Pijnen 68
  5. Lucas Taylor 60
  6. Scott van den Boomen 57
  7. Dominik Hanson 57
  8. Arne Karbe 46
  9. Xen Temmermann 42
  10. Jett Gardiner 28

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145