Monday Results: Week #14

MXPG Serdegna 2024, Riola Sardo Rider: Vlaanderen

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: MXGP of Riola Sardo, Australia ProMX in Horsham, Southwest EMX85 and EMX65 and Brazilian Motocross in Canelinha.

MXGP World Championship | Round 3 (of 20) – GP Riola Sardo, Sardegna

Top 20 MXGP Overall

  1. #1 Jorge Prado (GasGas) 1-1
  2. #243 Tim Gajser (Honda) 2-2
  3. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 3-3
  4. #41 Pauls Jonass (Honda) 5-4
  5. #3 Romain Febvre (Kawasaki) 6-5
  6. #259 Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic) 4-9
  7. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen (Yamaha)
  8. #91 Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 11-7
  9. #189 Brian Bogers (Fantic) 8-11
  10. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 10-10
  11. #919 Ben Watson (Beta) 9-12
  12. #517 Isak Gifting (Yamaha) 14-8
  13. #226 Tom Koch (KTM) 9-8
  14. #17 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 16-14
  15. #161 Alvin Otslund (Honda) 13-18
  16. #92 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 18-15
  17. #811 Adam Sterry (KTM) 17-17
  18. #71 Maximilian Spies (KTM) 15-20
  19. #98 Todd Kellet (Yamaha) 21-16
  20. #87 Kevin Brumann (Husqvarna) 25-19

Top 20 MX2 Overall

  1. #74 Kay de Wolf (Husqvarna) 2-1
  2. #96 Lucas Coenen (Husqvarna) 1-2
  3. #8 Camden McLellan (Triumph) 3-6
  4. #516 Simon Langenfelder (GasGas) 7-3
  5. #72 Liam Everts (KTM) 8-4
  6. #44 Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) 6-8
  7. #11 Mikkel Haarup (Triumph) 5-9
  8. #198 Thibault Benistant (Yamaha) 10-7
  9. #19 Sacha Coenen (KTM) 13-6
  10. #28 Marc-Antoine Rossi (GasGas) 11-10
  11. #51 Oriol Oliver (KTM) 9-13
  12. #80 Andrea Adamo (KTM) 4 – 3*penalized no points
  13. #33 Kay Karssemakers (Fantic) 17-12
  14. #489 Jens Walvoort (KTM) 16-15
  15. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 21-11
  16. #505 Arvid Luning (GasGas) 18-14
  17. #319 Quentin Prugnieres (Kawasaki) 12-DNF
  18. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 14-DNF
  19. #27 Nicolai Skovbjerg (Yamaha) 19-17
  20. #22 David Braceras (Fantic) 15-DNF

Top 20 MXGP Points Standings post Round 3 (of 20)

Top 20 MX2 Points Standings post Round 3 (of 20)


WMX Women Motocross | Round 2 (of 7), Riola Sardo

Top 20 WMX Overall

  1. #401 Lotte Van Drunen (Yamaha) 1-1
  2. #255 Daniela Guillen (GasGas) 2-2
  3. #172 Lynn Valk (KTM) 3-3
  4. #8 Kiara Fontanesi (GasGas) 4-4
  5. #1 Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) 5-5
  6. #188 Shana van der Vlist (KTM) 7-6
  7. #325 Sara Andersen (KTM) 6-7
  8. #511 Martine Hughes (Kawasaki) 8-8
  9. #423 Larissa Papenmeier (Honda) 9-10
  10. #705 Malou Jakobsen (KTM) 13-9
  11. #587 Tyra Bacstrom (GasGas) 10-14
  12. #310 Lucy Barker (KTM) 14-11
  13. #5 Britt Jans-Beken (Yamaha) 16-13
  14. #969 Fiona Hoppe (Husqvarna) 11-18
  15. #425 Ander Simons (GasGas) 12-19
  16. #612 Mathea Seleboe (Yamaha) 17-15
  17. #153 April Franzoni (Honda) 16-16
  18. #717 Danee Gelissen (Yamaha) DNF-12
  19. #14 Mathilde Martinez (GasGas) 20-17
  20. #699 Elena Kapsamer (GasGas) 19-20

Top 20 WMX Standings post Round 2 (of 7)


EMX125 | Round 1 (of 11), Riola Sardo

Top 20 EMX125 Overall

  1. #716 Noel Zanocz (Fantic) 2-1
  2. #574 Gyan Doensen (KTM) 1-4
  3. #295 Mano Faure (Yamaha) 3-6
  4. #499 Dani Heltink (Yamaha) 9-2
  5. #518 Douwe Van Mechgelen (Fantic) 4-7
  6. #300 Salvador Perez (GasGas) 13-3
  7. #503 Jarne Bervoets (Yamaha) 6-8
  8. #817 Aaron Katona (KTM) 8-10
  9. #714 Markus Ozolins (GasGas) 5-15
  10. #28 Dean Gregoire (KTM) 9-13
  11. #480 Kassimir Hindersson (KTM) DNF-5
  12. #18 Alessandro Gaspari (KTM) 11-14
  13. #141 Francesco Bellei (KTM) 15-12
  14. #417 Pelle Gundersen (Husqvarna) 10-17
  15. #478 Josh Vail (KTM) 7-DNF
  16. #911 Gennaro Utech (Fantic) DNF-9
  17. #351 Carlos Prat (GasGas) 14-16
  18. #20 Nicolo Alvisi (KTM) 20-11
  19. #484 Dex Kooiker (Yamaha) 16-35
  20. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic) 17-DNS

Top 20 EMX Standings post Round 1 (of 11)


Australia ProMX | Round 2 (of 8) – Horsham

MX1 Overall

  1. #14 Jed Beaton (Yamaha) 2-1
  2. #199 Nathan Crawford (KTM) 1-2
  3. #5 Kirk Gibbs (Husqvarna) 5-3
  4. #96 Kyle Webster (Honda) 3-5
  5. #4 Luke Clout (Kawasaki) 4-5
  6. #1 Dean Ferris (Yamaha) 9-4
  7. #24 Brett Metcalfe (Kawasaki) 7-7
  8. #20 Wilson Todd (Honda) 6-8
  9. #47 Todd Waters (Husqvarna) 8-9
  10. #8 Zachary Watson (Husqvarna) 11-10
  11. #81 Joel Evans (Yamaha) 10-12
  12. #23 Levi Rogers (Beta) 15-11
  13. #38 Bryce Ognenis (KTM) 14-13
  14. #62 Dylan Wood (Honda) 13-14
  15. #28 Cooper Holroyd (Yamaha) 12-16
  16. #84 Siegah Ward (Honda) 17-15
  17. #49 Cody O´Loan (Honda) 21-17
  18. #162 Luke Zielinski (Husqvarna) 16-DNF

Top 15 MX2 Overall

  1. #88 Brodie Connolly (Honda) 1-1
  2. #22 Rhys Budd (Husqvarna) 3-7
  3. #6 Byron Dennis (GasGas) 6-4
  4. #386 Haruki Yokoyama (Honda) 5-6
  5. #47 Bailey Malkiewicz (Yamaha) 2-12
  6. #66 Kayden Minear (KTM) 4-9
  7. #16 Kalek Barham (Yamaha) 10-5
  8. #29 Noah Ferguson (Honda) 17-2
  9. #21 Ryer Kingsford (Yamaha) 16-20
  10. #20 Cambpell Williams (Yamaha) 11-11
  11. #7 Jayce Cosford (Yamaha) 8-15
  12. #70 Ben Novak (Honda) 7-18
  13. #196 Wilson Greiner-Dash (GasGas) 14-13
  14. #11 Jack Mather (Husqvarna) 21-8
  15. #38 Thynan Kean (Honda) 8-16

MX1 Standings post Round 2 (of 8)

MX2 Standings post Round 2 (of 8)


EMX85 & EMX65 | Round 1 Southwest (of 3) – Brezice, Slovenia

Top 10 EMX85

  1. #353 Andrea Uccellini (Husqvarna) 1-1
  2. #292 Ricardo Bauer (KTM) 2-2
  3. #350 Sleny Goyer (GasGas) 3-4
  4. #214 Leo Diss-Fenard (KTM) 5-3
  5. #281 David Cracci (KTM) 6-6
  6. #326 Kenzo Ferez (KTM) 4-11
  7. #324 Piccolli Michele (KTM) 10-7
  8. #223 Emil Ziemer (Husqvarna) 7-10
  9. #224 Jarno Jansen (GasGas) 8-12
  10. #309 Eliot Busscharet (KTM) 15-6

Top 10 EMX65

  1. #353 Andrea Uccellini (Husqvarna) 50pts
  2. #292 Ricardo Bauer (KTM) 44
  3. #350 Sleny Goyer (GasGas) 38
  4. #214 Leo Diss-Fenard (KTM) 36
  5. #281 David Cracci (KTM) 30
  6. #326 Kenzo Ferez (KTM) 28
  7. #324 Piccolli Michele (KTM) 25
  8. #223 Emil Ziemer (Husqvarna) 25
  9. #224 Jarno Jansen (GasGas) 22
  10. #309 Eliot Busscharet (KTM) 21

Top 10 EMX85 Standings post Round 1 (of 3)

  1. #243 Roko Ivandic (KTM) 2-1
  2. #216 Timotei Cez (GasGas) 1-2
  3. #355 Mathys Agullo (KTM) 7-3
  4. #357 Stefan Lence (Yamaha) 3-7
  5. #263 Svit Vizintin (KTM) 5-5
  6. #360 Tim Repnik (Husqvarna) 8-4
  7. #214 Elias Eder (KTM) 4-8
  8. #394 Timoteo Desbordes (GasGas) 6-6
  9. #372 Eleu Jose (GasGas) 10-10
  10. #298 Lucas Croci (GasGas) 12-12

Top 10 EMX65 Standings post Round 1 (of 3)

  1. #243 Roko Ivandic (KTM) 47
  2. #216 Timotei Cez (GasGas) 47
  3. #355 Mathys Agullo (KTM) 34
  4. #357 Stefan Lence (Yamaha) 34
  5. #263 Svit Vizintin (KTM) 32
  6. #360 Tim Repnik (Husqvarna) 31
  7. #214 Elias Eder (KTM) 31
  8. #394 Timoteo Desbordes (GasGas) 30
  9. #372 Eleu Jose (GasGas) 22
  10. #298 Lucas Croci (GasGas) 18

Brazilian Motocross BRMX | Round 1 (of 7) – Canelhina

Top 10 MX1 Overall

  1. #1 Fabio Santos (Yamaha) 2-1
  2. #106 Stephene Rubini (Honda) 1-2
  3. #211 Paulo Alberto (Yamaha) 3-3
  4. #60 Jetro Salazar (Honda) 5-4
  5. #147 Miro Shivonen (GasGas) 4-5
  6. #891 Gustavo Pessoa (Honda) 7-9
  7. #2 Eduardo Lima (Yamaha) 11-6
  8. #30 Hector Assunçao (Honda) 10-7
  9. #61 Federico Spagnol (Honda) 6-12
  10. #45 Leo Souza (Husqvarna) 9-10

Top 10 MX2 Overall

  1. #28 Vitor Borba 1-1
  2. #5 Marcelo Lima 4-3
  3. #202 Henrique Henicka 2-6
  4. #3 Be Tiburcio (Honda) 8-2
  5. 146 German Bratschi (Husqvarna) 3-8
  6. #44 Marcelo Leodorico (Yamaha) 5-5
  7. #848 Eric Tomas (Yamaha) 7-9
  8. #99 Leonardo Cassarotti 11-7
  9. #415 Rodrigo Borges 6-12
  10. #841 Joao Vitor 13-10

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 2 (of 7)

  1. Stephen Rubini 94
  2. Fabio Dos Santos 87
  3. Paulo Alberto 87
  4. Miro Shivonen 65
  5. Gustavo Pessoa 60
  6. Hector Assunçao 54
  7. Jean Ramos 51
  8. Jetro Salazar 49
  9. Hugo Basaula 46
  10. Eduardo Lima 44

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 2 (of 7)

  1. Vitor Hugo 87
  2. Be Tubircio 78
  3. Marcelo de Lima 78
  4. Marcelo Leodorico 73
  5. Henrique Henicka 70
  6. German Bratschi 59
  7. Ghillerme Bresolin 47
  8. Leonardo Cassarotti 46
  9. Eric Tomas 42
  10. Tomas Moyano 40

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 145