Monday Results: Week #11

MX1 Race 1 at Round 1 2024 ProMX Championship, Wonthaggi,Victoria.
Image Details
Camera: Canon Canon EOS R3
Lens: Canon RF 70-200mm F2.8L IS USM
f 2.8
1/2000 sec
ISO 100
Credit: Marc Jones/Foremost Media
Date: 17 March 2024

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: AMA Supercross in Indy, Round 3 of th Spanish Motocross in Malpartida and the opening rounds from Australia ProMX, Dutch Masters & French 24MX Tour

AMA Supercross | Round 10 (of 17) – Indianapolis, Indiana

450SX Overall – Triple Crown

  1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 1-1-1
  2. Ken Roczen (Suzuki) 2-2-3
  3. Chase Sexton (KTM) 3-3-2
  4. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 5-6-5
  5. Cooper Webb (Yamaha) 8-5-4
  6. Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 6-4-9
  7. Eli Tomac (Yamaha) 4-7-10
  8. Justin Barcia (GasGas) 7-9-6
  9. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 9-8-8
  10. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 11-11-7
  11. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 10-10-12
  12. Shane McElrath (Suzuki) 13-12-11
  13. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki) 14-13-14
  14. Colt Nichols (Beta) 16-14-13
  15. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 12-20-15
  16. Mitchell Harrison (Kawasaki) 17-16-16
  17. Cade Clason (Kawasaki) 15-17-17
  18. Derek Drake (Suzuki) 21-15-19
  19. Devin Simonson (Yamaha) 18-19-20
  20. Justin Starling (Honda) 19-18-21
  21. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki) 20-21-18
  22. Benny Bloss (Beta) 22-22-22

250SX East Coast Overall – Round 5 (of 9)

  1. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki) 1-2-3
  2. Tom Vialle (KTM) 4-3-1
  3. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 2-1-6
  4. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 12-4-2
  5. Coty Shock (Yamaha) 5-8-8
  6. Nick Romano (Yamaha) 8-10-5
  7. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha) 7-9-7
  8. Chance Hymas (Honda) 9-5-11
  9. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki) 3-14-9
  10. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) 11-15-4
  11. 33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 6-7-20
  12. Henry Miller (Honda) 10-11-13
  13. Max Anstie (Honda) 19-6-11
  14. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha) 15-13-10
  15. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 14-12-14
  16. Ryder Floyd (Honda) 17-17-16
  17. Hardy Munoz (Kawasaki) 16-21-15
  18. Trevor Colip (Honda) 18-20-17
  19. Brock Papi (Husqvarna) 21-16-18
  20. Levi Killbarger (Yamaha) 20-18-19
  21. Preton Boespflug (Suzuki) 13-22-22
  22. Luke Neese (Yamaha) 22-19-21

Top 20 450SX Standings post Round 10 (of 17)

Top 20 250SX East Coast Standings post Round 5 (of 9)


Dutch Masters | Round 1 (of 3) – Harfsen, Netherlands

Top 10 500cc Overall

  1. Jeffrey Herlings 1-1
  2. Romain Febvre 2-2
  3. Calvin Vlaanderen 3-3
  4. Jere Haavisto 4-4
  5. Freek van der Vlist 6-6
  6. Adam Sterry 8-5
  7. Jeremy Knuman 5-8
  8. Albin Gerhardsson 7-10
  9. Micha-Boy de Waal 9-9
  10. John Adamson 10-12

Top 10 250cc Overall

  1. Cas Valk 1-1
  2. Rick Elzinga 2-3
  3. Oriol Oliver 4-2
  4. Hakon Fredriksen 3-4
  5. Bradley Mesters 5-5
  6. Dave Kooiker 7-6
  7. Maximillian Werner 6-7
  8. Sander Agard-Michelsen 10-8
  9. Arvid Lunning 8-12
  10. Sampo Rainio 13-9

Australia ProMX | Round 1 (of 8) – Wonthaggi, Victoria

MX1 OVERALL

MX2 OVERALL


French 24MX Tour | Round 1 (of 6) – Basly

MX1 OVERALL

MX2 OVERALL


Spanish Motocross | Round 3 (of 7) – Malpartida de Caceres

MX1 OVERALL

MX2 OVERALL

Top 10 MX1 Standings

  1. Jose Butron 137
  2. Ander Valentin 123
  3. Roger Oliver 82
  4. Simeo Ubach 81
  5. Sergio Castro 77
  6. Carlos Campano 68
  7. Nil Arcarons 63
  8. Josh Gilbert 50
  9. Mattia Guadagnini 48
  10. Jorge Prado 47

Top 10 MX2 Standigs

  1. Gerard Congost 119
  2. Elias Escandell 100
  3. Samuel Nilsson 98
  4. Adria Monne 86
  5. David Beltran 72
  6. David Braceras 55
  7. Glen Albisua 55
  8. Lucas Coenen 54
  9. Francisco Ocaña 51
  10. Pablo Gutiérrez 51

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 143