Monday Results #25

cairoli ducti ponte a egola 24

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: ADAC MX Masters in Bielstein, Australia Pro Motocross in Murray Bridge, ACU British Championship in Baxhall & Italian Prestige in Ponte A Egola.

ADAC MX Masters | Round 4 (of 8) – Bielstein, Germany

Top 10 MX Masters Overall:

  1. #12 Max Nagl (Honda) 1-1-1
  2. #911 Jordi Tixier (Honda) 2-7-2
  3. #811 Adam Sterry (KTM) 4-2-5
  4. #142 Jere Haavisto (KTM) 10-3-4
  5. #224 Jaub Teresak (Husqvarna) 3-9-6
  6. #149 Dennis Ullrich (KTM) 11-5-3
  7. #313 Petr Polak (Yamaha) 6-11-7
  8. #238 Lukas Platt (KTM) 7-6-11
  9. #7 Maximilian Spies (KTM) 8-10-9
  10. #117 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 15-4-14

Top 10 MX Masters Standings post Round 4 (of 8)

  1. #12 Max Nagl (Honda) 291
  2. #811 Adam Sterry (KTM) 201
  3. #7 Maximilian Spies (KTM) 200
  4. #911 Jordi Tixier (Honda) 193
  5. #117 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 182
  6. #226 Tom Koch (KTM) 164
  7. #142 Jere Haavisto (KTM) 162
  8. #224 Jakub Teresak (Husqvarna) 128
  9. #300 Noah Ludwig (KTM) 124
  10. #29 Henry Jacobi (KTM) 122

Top 10 Youngster Cup Overall:

  1. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 1-1-1
  2. #36 Nico Greutmann (Yamaha) 5-2-8
  3. #12 Dave Kooiker (KTM) 11-5-2
  4. #511 Jan Krug (Husqvarna) 4-3-12
  5. #70 Valentin Kees (KTM) 7-4-9
  6. #470 Peter Konig (KTM) 6-11-4
  7. #262 Ryan Alexanderson (KTM) 9-6-5
  8. #75 Bradley Mesters (KTM) 10-7-6
  9. #304 Liam Owens (Husqvarna) 14-10-3
  10. #214 Bence Pergel (KTM) 2-37-7

Top 10 Youngster Cup Standings post Round 4 (of 8)

  1. #12 Dave Kooiker (KTM) 227
  2. #36 Nico Greutmann (Yamaha) 207
  3. #83 Maxime Grau (KTM) 195
  4. #572 Rasmus Pedersen (Yamaha) 185
  5. #75 Bradley Mesters (KTM) 173
  6. #214 Bence Pergel (KTM) 165
  7. #511 Jan Krug (Husqvarna) 155
  8. #470 Peter Konig (KTM) 154
  9. #408 Scott Smulders (Honda) 111
  10. #70 Valentin Kees (KTM) 104


Australia Pro Motocross | Round 5 (of 8) – Murray Bridge, South Australia

Top 10 MX1 Overall:

  1. #96 Kyle Webster (Honda) 1-1
  2. #14 Jed Beaton (Yamaha) 2-2
  3. #5 Kirk Gibbs (GasGas) 3-3
  4. #199 Nathan Crawford (KTM) 5-4
  5. #24 Brett Metcalfe (Kawasaki) 4-7
  6. #9 Lars Van Berkel (Honda) 7-5
  7. #47 Todd Waters (Husqvarna) 6-6
  8. #8 Zachary Watson (Husqvarna) 9-8
  9. #81 Joel Evans (Yamaha) 8-9
  10. #174 Sam Larsen (Yamaha) 11-10

Top 10 MX1 Standigs post Round 5 (of 8)

  1. #96 Kyle Webster (Honda) 252
  2. #14 Jed Beaton (Yamaha) 245
  3. #199 Nathan Crawford (KTM) 210
  4. #5 Kirk Gibbs (GasGas) 188
  5. #47 Todd Waters (Husqvarna) 162
  6. #24 Brett Metcalfe (Kawasaki) 153
  7. #4 Luke Clout (Kawasaki) 146
  8. #8 Zachary Watson (Husqvarna) 124
  9. #81 Joel Evans (Yamaha) 118
  10. #1 Dean Ferris (Yamaha) 104

Top 10 MX2 Overall:

  1. #5 Alex Larwood (Honda) 2-1
  2. #88 Broddie Connolly (Honda) 1-2
  3. #66 Kayden Minear (KTM) 5-3
  4. #22 Rhys Budd (Husqvarna) 3-5
  5. #21 Ryder Kingsford (Yamaha) 10-4
  6. #29 Noah Ferguson (Honda) 8-6
  7. #28 Cambell Williams (Yamaha) 7-10
  8. #7 Jayce Cosford (Yamaha) 11-7
  9. #196 Wilson Greiner (GasGas) 9-11
  10. #110 Rian King (Honda) 6-14

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 5 (of 8)

  1. #88 Broddie Connolly (Honda) 222
  2. #21 Ryder Kingsford (Yamaha) 192
  3. #29 Noah Ferguson (Honda) 190
  4. #66 Kayden Minear (KTM) 180
  5. #22 Rhys Budd (Husqvarna) 151
  6. #5 Alex Larwood (Honda) 144
  7. #7 Jayce Cosford (Yamaha) 142
  8. #386 Haruki Yokoyama (Honda) 128
  9. #16 Kaleb Braham (Yamaha) 114
  10. #28 Cambell Williams (Yamaha) 93

ACU British Championship | Round 3 (of 7) – Blaxhall, Woodbridge

*Second motos were cancelled due weather conditions

Top 10 Overall:

  1. #426 Conrad Mewse (Honda)
  2. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM)
  3. #41 Tristan Pourdon (Husqvarna)
  4. #714 Brad Todd (Honda)
  5. #50 Martin Barr (Honda)
  6. #16 Tom Grimshaw (KTM)
  7. #6 Carlton Husband (Kawasaki)
  8. #10 Jason Meara (GasGas)
  9. #92 Dan Thornhill (Husqvarna)
  10. #301 Shaun Southgate (Yamaha)

Top 10 Standings post Round 3 (of 7)

  1. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 119
  2. #426 Conrad Mewse (Honda) 116
  3. #50 Martin Barr (Honda) 78
  4. #714 Brad Todd (Honda) 78
  5. #41 Tristan Purdon (Husqvarna) 76
  6. #10 Jason Meara (GasGas) 73
  7. #326 Josh Gilbert (KTM) 71
  8. #365 Sam Nunn (Honda) 56
  9. #16 Tom Grimshaw (KTM) 45
  10. #95 Dan Thornhill (KTM) 38

Top 10 MX2 Overall:

  1. #172 Cas Valk (KTM)
  2. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki)
  3. #912 Joel Rizzi (Kawasaki)
  4. #45 Jake Nicholls (Honda)
  5. #53 Dylan Walsh (Kawasaki)
  6. #100 Tommy Searle (Kawsaki)
  7. #98 Todd Kellett (Yamaha)
  8. #25 Taylor Hammal (Honda)
  9. #616 Ollie Colmer (KTM)
  10. #731 Alfie Jones (Husqvarna)

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 3 (of 7)

  1. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 112
  2. #912 Joel Rizzi (Kawasaki) 98
  3. #100 Tommy Searle (Kawasaki) 88
  4. #53 Dylan Walsh (Kawasaki) 79
  5. #23 Taylor Hammal (Honda) 70
  6. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki) 69
  7. #45 Jake Nicholls (Honda) 60
  8. #163 Ben Mustoe (GasGas) 53
  9. #419 Joe Brookes (KTM) 48
  10. #616 Ollie Colmer (KTM) 47


Italian Prestige Championship | Round 4 (of 6) – Ponte A Egola, Tuscany

Top 10 MX1 Overall:

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 4 (of 6)

  1. #77 Alessandro Lupino (Ducati) 1404
  2. #223 Guiseppe Tropepe (Honda) 1340
  3. #577 Isak Gifting (Yamaha) 1168
  4. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 1146
  5. #161 Alvin Otslund (Honda) 880
  6. #85 Cedric Soubeyras (Kawasaki) 845
  7. #771 Simone Croci (Honda) 564
  8. #37 Yuri Quarti (Honda) 503
  9. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 500
  10. #200 Filippo Zonta (Honda) 483

Top 10 MX2 Overall:

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 4 (of 6)

  1. #1 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 1960
  2. #67 Yago Martínez (TM) 1337
  3. #111 Alessandro Manucci (GasGas) 980
  4. #51 Mads Fredsoe (GasGas) 847
  5. #744 Saad Soulimani (Yamaha) 800
  6. #931 Andrea Zanotti (Husqvarna) 783
  7. #420 Andrea Rossi (KTM) 775
  8. #321 Samuele Bernardini (Honda) 740
  9. #49 Mattia Dusi (Husqvarna) 435
  10. #669 Luca Ruffini (Husqvarna) 407

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 147