Monday results #24

masterpool highpoint 24_edited

Missed the weekend? Wanna catching up? Don´t worry, you´re in the right place. We brought to you all the results from the weekend: MXGP/WMX/EMX125 in Maggiora, AMA Pro Motocross in High Point, Canadian Triple Crown series in Prairie and the final round of the French Elite Championship in Ernée

AMA Pro Motocross | Round 4 (of 11) – High Point, Mt.Morris

Top 20 450 Overall:

  1. #1 Jett Lawrence (Honda) 1-1
  2. #4 Chase Sexton (KTM) 3-2
  3. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 2-3
  4. #7 Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 5-5
  5. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 4-6
  6. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 7-4
  7. #14 Dylan Ferrandis (Hona) 6-7
  8. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas) 10-8
  9. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 9-9
  10. #12 Shane McElrath (Suzuki) 8-10
  11. #23 Grant Harlan (Yamaha) 12-14
  12. #22 Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki) 19-11
  13. #75 Marshal Weltin (Yamaha) 18-12
  14. #79 Harri Kullas (KTM) 13-17
  15. #53 Derek Kelly (Kawasaki) 16-15
  16. #36 Phil Nicoletti (Yamaha) 11-20
  17. #56 Jeremy Hand (Honda) 15-18
  18. #29 Christian Craig (Husqvarna) 38-13
  19. #68 Romain Pape (GasGas) 14-22
  20. #103 Scotty Verhaeghe (GasGas) 21-16

Top 20 450 Standings post Round 4 (of 11)

  1. #96 Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 171
  2. #4 Chase Sexton (KTM) 165
  3. #1 Jett Lawrence (Honda) 163
  4. #32 Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 143
  5. #7 Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 134
  6. #21 Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 130
  7. #51 Justin Barcia (GasGas) 121
  8. #14 Dylan Ferrandis (Honda) 120
  9. #27 Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 113
  10. #22 Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki) 82
  11. #29 Christian Craig (Husqvarna) 67
  12. #23 Grant Harlan (Yamaha) 66
  13. #75 Marshal Weltin (Yamaha) 63
  14. #36 Phil Nicoletti (Yamaha) 51
  15. #12 Shane McElrath (Suzuki) 41
  16. #53 Derek Kelly (KTM) 37
  17. #68 Romain Pape (GasGas) 37
  18. #46 Justin Hill (KTM) 35
  19. #79 Harri Kullas (KTM) 30
  20. #58 Cullin Park (Honda) 29
Image: MX Sports Media

Top 20 250 Overall:

  1. #29 Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki) 2-1
  2. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 1-2
  3. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda) 4-3
  4. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda) 3-5
  5. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM) 8-4
  6. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM) 6-8
  7. #34 Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas) 5-13
  8. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas) 13-6
  9. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki) 10-9
  10. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha) 9-10
  11. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 7-14
  12. #17 Joey Savatgy (Triumph) 19-7
  13. #69 Coty Schock (Yamaha) 14-12
  14. #40 Dilan Schawrtz (Suzuki) 11-15
  15. #511 Nick Romano (Yamaha) 12-16
  16. #107 Ryder McNabb (KTM) 15-17
  17. #166 Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) 40-11
  18. #99 Jett Reynolds (Yamaha) 17-18
  19. #705 Mark FIneis (Yamaha) 16-38
  20. #35 Talon Hawkins (KTM) 21-19

Top 20 250 Standings post Round 4 (of 11)

  1. #38 Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 191
  2. #48 Chance Hymas (Honda) 159
  3. #16 Tom Vialle (KTM) 153
  4. #47 Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki) 144
  5. #30 Jo Shimoda (Honda) 136
  6. #29 Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki) 116
  7. #33 Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 116
  8. #39 Pierce Brown (GasGas) 109
  9. #929 Julien Beaumer (KTM) 103
  10. #31 Jordon Smith (Yamaha) 82
  11. #17 Joey Savatgy (Triumph) 78
  12. #34 Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas) 73
  13. #40 Dilan Schawrtz (Suzuki) 61
  14. #69 Coty Shock (Yamaha) 52
  15. #166 Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) 51
  16. #511 Nick Romano (Yamaha) 51
  17. #57 Nate Thrasher (Yamaha) 46
  18. #59 Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) 44
  19. #705 Mark Fineis (Yamaha) 41
  20. #99 Jett Reynolds (Yamaha) 31
1st win for Ty Masterpool and the 300th for Pro Circuit – Image: MX Sports Media

MXGP Motocros World Championship | Round 10 (of 20) – Maggiora, Italy

Top 20 MXGP Overall:

  1. #243 Tim Gajser (Honda) 1-2
  2. #84 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM) 3-1
  3. #91 Jeremy Seewer (Kawasaki) 5-3
  4. #10 Calvin Vlaanderen (Yamaha) 4-5
  5. #189 Brian Bogers (Fantic) 6-4
  6. #250 Glenn Coldenhoff (Fantic) 7-10
  7. #6 Benoit Paturel (Yamaha) 10-9
  8. #253 Jan Pancar (KTM) 12-8
  9. #132 Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) 8-12
  10. #1 Jorge Prado (GasGas) 2-DNF
  11. #101 Mattia Guadagnini (Husqvarna) 14-7
  12. #92 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 9-13
  13. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 11-14
  14. #517 Isak Gifting (Yamaha) 23-6
  15. #128 Ivo Monticelli (Beta) 19-11
  16. #161 Alvin Ostlund (Honda) 15-16
  17. #224 Guiseppe Tropepe (Honda) 13-25
  18. #337 Yuri Quarti (Honda) DNS-15
  19. #17 Cornelius Toendel (KTM) 16-27
  20. #200 Filippo Zonta (Honda) 25-17
Image: JP Acevedo

MXGP Standings post Round 10 (of 20):

Top 20 MX2 Overall

  1. #19 Sacha Coenen (KTM) 4-1
  2. #72 Liam Everts (KTM) 1-4
  3. #53 Valerio Lata (GasGas) 5-3
  4. #80 Andrea Adamo (KTM) 3-5
  5. #516 Simon Langenfelder (GasGas) 2-8
  6. #96 Lucas Coenen (Husqvarna) 10-2
  7. #74 Kay de Wolf (Husqvarna) 7-6
  8. #11 Mikkel Haarup (Triumph) 8-7
  9. #319 Quentin Prugnieres (Kawasaki) 9-10
  10. #73 Ferruccio Zanchi (Honda) 11-9
  11. #44 Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) 6-14
  12. #51 Oriol Oliver (KTM) 12-11
  13. #22 David Braceras (Fantic) 17-12
  14. #432 Ivano Van Erp (Yamaha) 13-16
  15. #67 Yago Martínez (TM) 15-18
  16. #172 Cas Valk (KTM) 14-19
  17. #451 Julius Mikula (KTM) 21-13
  18. #33 Kay Karssemakers (Fantic) 35-15
  19. #489 Jens Walvoort (KTM) 19-17
  20. #12 Jack Chambers (Kawasaki) 16-33
Image: JP Acevedo

MX2 Standings post Round 10 (of 20)


WMX Women World Championship | Round 5 (of 7) – Maggiora, Italy

Top 10 Overall:

  1. #172 Lynn Valk (KTM)
  2. #8 Kiara Fontanesi (GasGas)
  3. #255 Daniela Guillén (GasGas)
  4. #717 Danee Gelissen (Yamaha)
  5. #423 Larissa Papenmeier (Honda)
  6. #401 Lotte van Drunen (Yamaha)
  7. #6 Giorgia Montini (Honda)
  8. #274 Amandine Verstapen (Yamaha)
  9. #775 Alexandra Massury (KTM)
  10. #669 Elena Kapsamer (GasGas)

Note: Race 1 was canceled due track conditions

Top 10 WMX Standings post Round 5 (of 7)

  1. #401 Lotte van Drunen (Yamaha) 198
  2. #255 Daniela Guillen (GasGas) 195
  3. #172 Lynn Valk (KTM) 166
  4. #8 Kiara Fontanesi (GasGas) 163
  5. #423 Larisa Papenmeier (Honda) 138
  6. #325 Sara Andersen (KTM) 128
  7. #1 Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) 108
  8. #707 Malou Jakobsen (KTM) 96
  9. #717 Danee Gelissen (Yamaha) 93
  10. #188 Shana van der Vlist (KTM) 89

EMX125 European Championship | Round 7 (of 11) – Maggiora, Italy

Top 10 EMX125 Overall:

  1. #574 Gyan Doensen (KTM)
  2. #5 Brando Rispoli (TM)
  3. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic)
  4. #238 Tom Brunet (KTM)
  5. #18 Alessandro Gaspari (KTM)
  6. #499 Dani Heitink (Yamaha)
  7. #503 Jarne Bervoets (Yamaha)
  8. #716 Noel Zanocz (Fantic)
  9. #20 Nicolo Alvisi (KTM)
  10. #919 Maximilian Ernecker (GasGas)

Note: Race 1 was canceled due track conditions

Top 10 EMX125 Standings post Round 7 (of 11):

  1. #716 Noel Zanocz (Fantic) 245
  2. #574 Gyan Doensen (KTM) 231
  3. #97 Simone Mancini (Fantic) 224
  4. #300 Salvador Pérez (GasGas) 192
  5. #295 Mano Faure (Yamaha) 185
  6. #141 Francesco Bellei (KTM) 182
  7. #817 Aaron Katona (KTM) 133
  8. #499 Dati Heitink (Yamaha) 132
  9. #714 Markuss Ozolins (GasGas) 132
  10. #503 Jarne Bervoets (Yamaha) 127

French Elite Championshop | Round 6 (of 6) – Ernée

Top 10 MX1 Overall:

  1. #20 Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 2-1
  2. #911 Jordi Tixier (Honda) 1-2
  3. #131 Adrien Malaval (Yamaha) 4-3
  4. #Lucas Imbert (Yamaha) 5-4
  5. #141 Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 3-4
  6. #34 Bodgan Krajewski (Yamaha) 6-5
  7. #14 Arnaud Aubin (KTM) 7-6
  8. #752 Julien Pelletier (Yamaha) 8-8
  9. #725 Antonin Mille (Kawasaki) 9-9
  10. #871 Tino Basso (Yamaha) 10-10

Top 10 MX1 Standings post Round 6 (of 6)

  1. #141 Maxime Desprey (Yamaha) 260
  2. #1 Valentin Guillod (Honda) 251
  3. #20 Greg Aranda (Yamaha) 248
  4. #24 Kevin Horgmo (Honda) 216
  5. #131 Adrien Malaval (Yamaha) 182
  6. #34 Bodgan Krajewski (Yamaha) 167
  7. #57 Pierre Goupillon (KTM) 130
  8. #831 Bryce Maylin (GasGas) 108
  9. #72 Lucas Imbert (Yamaha) 94
  10. #725 Antonin Mille (Kawasaki) 91

Top 10 MX2 Overall:

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 1-1
  2. #172 Mathys Boisrame (Husqvarna) 2-2
  3. #31 Tom Guyon (GasGas) 5-3
  4. #11 Calvin Fonvieille (KTM) 3-6
  5. #339 Benjamin Garib (Kawasaki) 7-4
  6. #268 Thibault Maupin (Yamaha) 4-7
  7. #446 Adrien Petit (Yamaha) 6-5
  8. #220 Toni Giorgessi (GasGas) 9-8
  9. #122 Julien Duhamel (Honda) 8-9
  10. #712 Pierrick Castan (KTM) 12-11

Top 10 MX2 Standings post Round 6 (of 6)

  1. #317 Mathis Valin (Kawasaki) 265
  2. #172 Mathys Boisrame (Husqvarna) 244
  3. #268 Thibault Maupin (Yamaha) 185
  4. #446 Adrien Petit (Yamaha) 175
  5. #339 Benjamin Garib (Kawasaki) 172
  6. #31 Tom Guyon (GasGas) 163
  7. #11 Calvin Fonvieille (KTM) 152
  8. #220 Toni Giorgessi (GasGas) 137
  9. #411 Nicolas Dercourt (Suzuki) 108
  10. #589 Killian Poll (KTM) 84

Triple Crown Series | Round 3 (of 8) – Prairie, Canada

Top 10 450 Overall:

  1. #23 Josiah Natzke (KTM) 1-1
  2. #15 Jess Pettis (KTM) 2-3
  3. #109 Aaron Tanti (Kawasaki) 5-2
  4. #808 Preston Kilroy (Yamaha) 3-4
  5. #17 Julien Benek (Husqvarna) 7-5
  6. #84 Tannerd War (Kawasaki) 6-6
  7. #1 Dylan Wright (Honda) 9-7
  8. #377 Daniel Elmore (Yamaha) 8-9
  9. #670 Gavin Brough (Honda) 11-8
  10. #18 Parker Eales (KTM)10-10

Top 10 450 Standings post Round 3 (of 8)

  1. #15 Jess Pettis (KTM) 136
  2. #23 Josiah Natzke (KTM) 123
  3. #808 Preston Kilroy (Yamaha) 106
  4. #109 Aaron Tanti (Kawasaki) 103
  5. #1 Dylan Wright (Honda) 98
  6. #8 Mitchell Harrison (Kawasaki) 90
  7. #84 Tannerd Ward (Kawasaki) 89
  8. #17 Julien Benek (Husqvarna) 81
  9. #18 Parker Eales (KTM) 66
  10. #670 Gavin Brough (Honda) 65

Top 10 250 Overall:

  1. #300 Drew Adams (Kawasaki) 1-1
  2. #402 Gage Linville (Kawasaki) 2-3
  3. #12 Sebastien Racine (Yamaha) 4-2
  4. #26 Kaven Benoit (KTM) 3-4
  5. #30 Austin Jones (Yamaha) 5-7
  6. #59 Wyatt Kerr (KTM) 8-5
  7. #14 Quinn Amyotte (Kawasaki) 6-10
  8. #25 Tanner Scott (Husqvarna) 9-8
  9. #33 Tyler Yates (GasGas) 11-9
  10. #143 Tiger Wood (Honda) 7-14

Top 10 250 Standings post Round 3 (of 8)

  1. #26 Kaven Benoit (KTM) 128
  2. #402 Gage Linville (Kawasaki) 120
  3. #300 Drew Adams (Kawasaki) 118
  4. #12 Sebastien Racine (Yamaha) 96
  5. #59 Wyatt Kerr (KTM) 87
  6. #14 Quinn Amyotte (Kawasaki) 82
  7. #143 Tiger Wood (Honda) 76
  8. #30 Austin Jones (Yamaha) 69
  9. #25 Tanner Scott (Husqvarna) 67
  10. #316 Evan Stice (Honda) 61

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 147