Entry list for the MXGP of Sardegna, first for EMX250 and WMX

prado-21

The 2023 FIM Motocross World Championship is going to Sardinia as the second round of the series will be held in Riola Sardo on 25-26 March!

Checkout the Timetable and Entry Lists for the MXGP of Sardegna below:

EMX250:

1 2 Zanchi Ferruccio KTM ITA FMI
2 3 Tuani Federico KTM ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
3 4 Congost Gerard GASGAS ESP RFME
4 21 Blumfelds Rauls KTM LAT LAMSF
5 32 Bonacorsi Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI
6 33 Karssemakers Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Jumbo Husqvarna BT Racing Team
7 34 Krajewski Bogdan KTM FRA FFM
8 36 Greutmann Nico KTM SUI FMS
9 43 Lusis Roberts GASGAS LAT LAMSF
10 44 Razzini Pietro Kawasaki ITA FMI
11 47 Reisulis Karlis Alberts Yamaha LAT LAMSF
12 53 Lata Valerio KTM ITA FMI
13 68 Nilsson Samuel GASGAS ESP RFME
14 75 Mesters Bradley Yamaha NED KNMV De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
15 83 Grau Maxime Husqvarna FRA FFM Jumbo Husqvarna BT Racing Team
16 88 Russi Matteo Luigi Yamaha ITA FMI
17 90 Trache Justin Yamaha GER DMSB
18 96 Osinalde Mayrata Mauro KTM ESP RFME Jezyk Racing Team
19 114 Vennekens Nicolas GASGAS BEL FMB
20 131 Nickel Cato KTM GER DMSB WZ RACING TEAM
21 144 Bankers Jelle KTM NED KNMV
22 172 Valk Cas Fantic NED KNMV Fantic Factory Team Maddii
23 196 Alonso Rodilla Victor Yamaha ESP RFME
24 207 Cazal Xavier GASGAS FRA FFM Team VHR Racing
25 214 Pergel Bence KTM HUN MAMS
26 220 Michelis Martin KTM EST EMF Schmicker Racing
27 282 Rossi Marc-Antoine KTM FRA FFM
28 319 Prugnieres Quentin Marc Kawasaki FRA FFM
29 339 Garib Benjamin Kawasaki CHL FMC
30 373 Canet Edgar KTM ESP RFME Jezyk Racing Team
31 408 Smulders Scott Honda NED KNMV KMP HONDA RACING
32 410 Barker James KTM GBR ACU
33 411 Stuurman Kjeld KTM NED KNMV
34 417 Buchelot Hugo KTM BEL FMB
35 420 Rossi Andrea KTM ITA FMI
36 421 Barbaglia Eugenio KTM ITA FMI
37 432 Van Erp Ivano Yamaha NED KNMV
38 489 Walvoort Jens KTM NED KNMV
39 563 Dieudonne Wesly KTM BEL FMB Jumbo Husqvarna BT Racing Team
40 567 Moen Rasmus Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
41 568 Palsson Max KTM SWE SVEMO KTM Kosak Team
42 616 Colmer Ollie KTM GBR ACU
43 651 Vettik Meico KTM EST EMF
44 669 Ruffini Luca KTM ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
45 717 Fueri Alexis Fantic FRA FFM Fantic Factory Team Maddii
46 731 Jones Alfie Husqvarna GBR ACU

WMX:

1 4 Franchi Gaia Honda ITA FMI
2 7 Cannon Charli Yamaha AUS MA JK Racing Yamaha
3 8 Fontanesi Kiara GASGAS ITA FMI
4 9 Germond Virginie KTM SUI FMS Team Dragon Moto
5 14 Martinez Mathilde GASGAS FRA FFM Team VHR Racing
6 23 Cepelakova Aneta Yamaha CZE ACCR
7 24 Chaput Lea Yamaha FRA FFM
8 28 Galvagno Elisa GASGAS ITA FMI
9 34 Talucci Emanuela Maria KTM ITA FMI
10 47 Oddo Gaia Honda ITA FMI
11 51 Van der Beek Jenitty KTM NED KNMV
12 53 Aagaard Andersen Barbara Yamaha DEN DMU
13 79 Seisdedos Gabriela GASGAS ESP RFME RFME WMX TEAM
14 85 van de Ven Nancy Yamaha NED KNMV Ceres 71 Racing
15 94 Busatto Priska GASGAS ITA FMI
16 111 Borchers Anne Fantic GER DMSB
17 118 Skudutyte Adrija KTM LTU LMSF
18 131 Montini Giorgia Kawasaki ITA FMI Fly Over Competition-Gaerne
19 151 Duncan Courtney Kawasaki NZL MNZ Big Van World MTX Kawasaki
20 172 Valk Lynn Fantic NED KNMV Fantic Factory Team Maddii
21 188 van der Vlist Shana Yamaha NED KNMV
22 194 Giorda Alice Yamaha ITA FMI
23 255 Guillen Daniela GASGAS ESP RFME RFME WMX TEAM
24 274 Verstappen Amandine Yamaha BEL FMB
25 310 Barker Lucy KTM GBR ACU
26 325 Andersen Sara KTM DEN DMU
27 401 Van Drunen Lotte Kawasaki NED KNMV
28 412 Stilo Matilde GASGAS ITA FMI
29 423 Papenmeier Larissa Yamaha GER DMSB Yamaha Racing 423
30 469 Astudillo Jamie KTM USA AMA Jezyk Racing Team
31 511 Hugues Martine Husqvarna NOR NMF
32 612 Seleboe Mathea Yamaha NOR NMF
33 699 Kapsamer Elena GASGAS AUT AMF
34 705 Jakobsen Malou KTM DEN DMU
35 717 Gelissen Danee KTM NED KNMV
36 775 Massury Alexandra KTM GER DMSB
37 912 Blasigh Giorgia KTM ITA FMI
38 969 Hoppe Fiona Yamaha GER DMSB Yamaha Racing 423
39 974 Lehmann Janina Honda GER DMSB KMP HONDA RACING

MXGP:

1 2 Jasikonis Arminas GASGAS LTU LMSF Millionaire Racing Team-ABF Italia
2 3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki FRA FFM Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
3 6 Paturel Benoit Yamaha FRA FFM De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
4 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha
5 32 Van doninck Brent Honda BEL FMB JM Honda Racing
6 38 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA FFM TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
7 41 Jonass Pauls Honda LAT LAMSF Standing Construct Honda MXGP
8 43 Evans Mitchell Kawasaki AUS MA Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
9 61 Prado Jorge GASGAS ESP RFME Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
10 70 Fernandez Ruben Honda ESP RFME Team HRC
11 71 Spies Maximilian KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
12 75 Roosiorg Hardi Honda EST EMF JWR Honda Racing
13 77 Lupino Alessandro Beta ITA FMI MRT Racing Team Beta
14 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
15 87 Brumann Kevin Yamaha SUI FMS JK Racing Yamaha
16 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Yamaha Factory MXGP
17 92 Guillod Valentin Honda SUI HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
18 101 Guadagnini Mattia GASGAS ITA FMI Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
19 161 Östlund Alvin Honda SWE SVEMO JWR Honda Racing
20 189 Bogers Brian Honda NED KNMV Standing Construct Honda MXGP
21 211 Lapucci Nicholas Husqvarna ITA FMI SDMCORSE MX TEAM
22 226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
23 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
24 259 Coldenhoff Glenn Yamaha NED KNMV Yamaha Factory MXGP
25 303 Forato Alberto KTM ITA FMI SM ACTION

26 919 Watson Ben Beta GBR ACU MRT Racing Team Beta
27 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM Yamaha Factory MXGP

MX2:

1 11 Haarup Mikkel Kawasaki DEN DMU Big Van World MTX Kawasaki
2 17 Toendel Cornelius KTM NOR NMF SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
3 18 Voxen Kleemann William KTM DEN DMU Schmicker Racing
4 22 Braceras David Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Kawasaki Racing Team
5 24 Horgmo Kevin Kawasaki NOR NMF F&H Kawasaki Racing Team
6 27 Guyon Tom Fantic FRA FFM Fantic Factory Team Maddii
7 39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Husqvarna NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
8 44 Elzinga Rick Yamaha NED KNMV Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
9 51 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME WZ RACING TEAM
10 64 Ciabatti Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
11 67 Martinez Yago KTM ESP RFME RACESTORE KTM RACING TEAM
12 72 Everts Liam KTM BEL FMB Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
13 74 de Wolf Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
14 80 Adamo Andrea KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
15 93 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
16 96 Coenen Lucas Husqvarna BEL FMB Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
17 100 Verhaeghe Scotty KTM FRA FFM Team VHR Racing
18 125 Weckman Emil Honda FIN SML TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
19 180 Ambjörnson Leopold Husqvarna SWE SVEMO Team Leoparden Racing
20 198 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
21 253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS TEM JP253 KTM Racing Team
22 338 Olsson Filip Husqvarna SWE SVEMO Powerbyjjracingteam
23 505 Lüning Arvid GASGAS SWE SVEMO
24 516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
25 912 Rizzi Joel Yamaha GBR ACU Riley Racing

More posts from

Onboard Magazine 142